Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU Last Chance Qualifier

at BU Last Chance Qualifier

vs Mercy
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 8-7

25
26

27
vs Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 18-12
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
vs Trevecca Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field #2)
Final
L, 6-2

vs USciences
@ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field 3)
Final
L, 4-2
7
vs Minnesota State Moorhead
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #2)
Final
L, 4-0

vs Alderson Broaddus
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4)
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-0
8
at NCAA Championships

at NCAA Championships

vs Malone
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4)
Final
L, 7-4

vs Bloomfield
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #3)
Final
W, 6-0

vs Slippery Rock
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 9-7

9
at NCAA Championships

at NCAA Championships

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-7


vs Rockhurst
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #2)
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-1

vs Cedarville
@ Cary, NC
Final
W, 6-3

at Lake Erie
Final
W, 7-1
10
at Colby
Cancelled

vs Slippery Rock
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Final - 12 innings
L, 5-4
11
12
vs Fairmont St.
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
W, 16-6
13
vs St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 15-8

vs Nyack
@ Cary, N.C.
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4
14
vs Slippery Rock
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Final
L, 17-9

vs Nyack
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 10-6
15
vs Roberts Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-0
16
vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2


vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
L, 4-3


at American International
Final
W, 23-6
17
vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
L, 5-4


vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
W, 6-1
18
at NGU Men's Invitational

at Coker Cobra Women's Spring Invitational

at Eckerd College
Final
L, 7-0

at Eckerd College
Final
L, 5-2

at Kutztown
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-1

at Kutztown
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0

19
at NGU Men's Invitational
T5th of 10

at Coker Cobra Women's Spring Invitational
10th of 14
20

at Webber Int'l
Final
L, 7-2
21


22
23
at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
4th of 10

at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
3rd of 13

at John Hunter Regatta

vs Queens (N.Y.)
Postponed

vs Queens (N.Y.)
Postponed
24

at Southern Connecticut State
Final - 11 innings
W, 5-2


at American International
Final
W, 3-1

at American International
Final
L, 3-2

at Southern Connecticut State
Final - 11 innings
W, 6-3
25
26
at American International
3:30 PM
27
vs Saint Anselm
3:00 PM

vs Saint Michael's
3:30 PM

28
vs Holy Cross
3:00 PM
29
at Florida Relays

at Florida Relays

vs Southern New Hampshire
@ Presentation of Mary - Hudson, N.H.
4:00 PM
30
vs Bentley
12:00 PM

vs Saint Michael's
12:00 PM

at Assumption
12:30 PM

at Southern Connecticut State
1:00 PM

at Assumption
2:30 PM

vs Queens (N.Y.)
2:30 PM

vs Saint Michael's
3:00 PM
31
at Assumption
12:00 PM

vs Saint Michael's
1:00 PM
1
2
at Southern New Hampshire
3:30 PM

at Le Moyne
4:00 PM

vs Saint Anselm
4:30 PM
3
at Le Moyne
12:00 PM

vs Saint Anselm
3:00 PM

vs Saint Anselm
5:00 PM
4
5
at Murphy Cup
6
at SNHU Spring Invitational

at SNHU Spring Invitational

at Murphy Cup

vs Le Moyne
12:00 PM

at Stonehill
12:00 PM

vs Adelphi
12:00 PM

vs Southern New Hampshire
12:00 PM

at Assumption
1:00 PM

vs Adelphi
2:00 PM

vs Le Moyne
3:00 PM