Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU Last Chance Qualifier

at BU Last Chance Qualifier

vs Mercy
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 8-7

25
26

27
vs Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 18-12
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
vs Trevecca Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field #2)
Final
L, 6-2

vs USciences
@ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field 3)
Final
L, 4-2
7
vs Minnesota State Moorhead
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #2)
Final
L, 4-0

vs Alderson Broaddus
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4)
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-0
8
at NCAA Championships

at NCAA Championships

vs Malone
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4)
Final
L, 7-4

vs Bloomfield
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #3)
Final
W, 6-0

vs Slippery Rock
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 9-7

9
at NCAA Championships

at NCAA Championships

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-7


vs Rockhurst
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #2)
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-1

vs Cedarville
@ Cary, NC
Final
W, 6-3

vs Lake Erie
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4)
Final
W, 7-1
10
at Colby
Cancelled

vs Slippery Rock
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Final - 12 innings
L, 5-4
11
12
vs Fairmont St.
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
W, 16-6
13
vs St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 15-8

vs Nyack
@ Cary, N.C.
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4
14
vs Slippery Rock
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Final
L, 17-9

vs Nyack
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 10-6
15
vs Roberts Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-0
16
vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2


vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
L, 4-3


at American International
Final
W, 23-6
17
vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
L, 5-4


vs East Stroudsburg
@ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.)
Final
W, 6-1
18
at Coker Cobra Women's Spring Invitational

at NGU Men's Invitational

at Eckerd College
Final
L, 5-2

at Eckerd College
Final
L, 7-0

at Kutztown
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-1

at Kutztown
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0

19
at Coker Cobra Women's Spring Invitational
10th of 14

at NGU Men's Invitational
T5th of 10
20
at Webber Int'l
Final
L, 7-2

21


22
23
at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
3rd of 13

at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
4th of 10

at John Hunter Regatta
24

at Southern Connecticut State
Final - 11 innings
W, 5-2

at American International
Final
W, 3-1


at American International
Final
L, 3-2

at Southern Connecticut State
Final - 11 innings
W, 6-3
25
26
at American International
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-0
27
vs Saint Anselm
Final
W, 7-0


28
29
at Florida Relays

at Florida Relays
30
vs Saint Michael's
Final
L, 2-0


at Assumption
Final
L, 2-1

at Southern Connecticut State
Final - 3OT
W, 17-16

at Assumption
Final
L, 4-1

vs Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-3

vs Saint Michael's
Final
W, 5-3
31
at Assumption
Final
L, 2-0

vs Saint Michael's
Final
W, 3-1
1
at Southern New Hampshire
Final - 5 innings
L, 22-1
2
at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 5-2


3


4
5
6
at SNHU Spring Invitational
3rd of 6

at SNHU Spring Invitational
3rd of 6




vs Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 7-0

vs Adelphi
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2


vs Adelphi
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3