Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

6
7
at Trinity Invitational
3rd of 8

at Trinity Invitational
5th of 8


vs Post
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (Mercy College)
Final
W, 3-0


8
vs FPU Fall Invitational

at Saint Rose Fall Invite



vs Wilmington (Del.)
@ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College)
Final
L, 3-1

9
vs FPU Fall Invitational
4th of 14

at Saint Rose Fall Invite
1st of 7

10
11
12

vs Westminster (Utah)
Final
L, 1-0
13
vs ITA East Region Championships
@ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
TBA

vs ITA East Region Championships
@ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
TBA

vs Holy Family
@ Newark, Del.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Philadelphia Univ.
@ Newark, Del.
Final
L, 3-2
14
at Le Moyne Invitational

at UNE Invitational
2nd of 11

at UNE Invitational
4th of 11

vs ITA East Region Championships
@ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
TBA

vs ITA East Region Championships
@ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
TBA


vs Georgian Court University
@ Newark, Del.
Final
W, 3-1

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 3-1


vs Southern Connecticut State
Final
W, 4-1
15
at Le Moyne Invitational
1st of 7

vs ITA East Region Championships
@ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
TBA

16
17

at Queens (N.Y.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
18
19
vs Rhode Island College
Final
W, 6-1
20
21
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
4th of 36

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
17th of 37

vs Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0





at Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 2-1
22
vs FPU Fall Invitational
23
at Penmen Fall Invitational

vs FPU Fall Invitational
1st of 8
24
at Penmen Fall Invitational
5th of 17

vs Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 4-2

25
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 8-1

26
vs Plymouth State
Final
W, 7-0
27
28
vs Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
1st of 6

vs Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
5th of 7

at Assumption
Final
L, 53-6


at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 5-2


29
at American International
Final
W, 6-1

30
at Penmen Fall Invitational

vs Bridgeport
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
1
at Penmen Fall Invitational
1st of 7

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 2-0

2
3
4


vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 8-1
5
at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 55-27