Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
at American International
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
vs. Bentley
LAX-4-LIFE Game
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Holy Cross
View Full Schedule

More News

Women’s Track & Field Shines in Outdoor Opener, Takes Third at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational

Women's Track

ARLINGTON, Texas (March 23, 2019) – It was five school records, four NEICAAA qualifying marks and a pair of NCAA Championships provisional qualifying marks on Saturday, as the Franklin Pierce University track & field team burst into the outdoor season in style. The Ravens notched a pair of event wins along the way to a third-place finish, out of 13 teams, at the UTA Bobby Lane Invitational, hosted by the University of Texas at Arlington, at Maverick Stadium.

Women’s Lacrosse Whitewashes Felician, 18-0

Women's Lacrosse

LYNDHURST, N.J. (March 22, 2019) – It was all Ravens all the time on Friday night at the Lyndhurst Recreation complex, as the Franklin Pierce University women’s lacrosse team was not slowed by chilly conditions in a non-conference contest at Felician. Freshman attack Savannah Ernst (American Fork, Utah) went for five points, on four goals and an assist, and sophomore attack Caroline Lounsbury (Franklin, Mass.) scored four goals of her own, as the Ravens cruised to an 18-0 victory.

Load More

Around Athletics

Women’s Track & Field’s Brena Named NE10 Rookie of the Year

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (March 25, 2019) – Freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Women’s Rookie Field Athlete of the Year for the indoor season, as announced late last week by the NE10.

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Williams Signs ATO with Knoxville Ice Bears

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (March 1, 2019) – Senior defenseman and captain Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has signed an amateur tryout contract with the Knoxville Ice Bears of the Southern Professional Hockey League, as announced on Wednesday by the SPHL.

Track & Field has Three Selected to NCAA Championships

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (February 26, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field program will be represented by three student-athletes at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA. On the women’s side, senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) and freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) will travel to the national meet, while sophomore Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) has qualified on the men’s side.

Lester Named NE10 Player of the Year; Men’s Ice Hockey has Two Honored by Conference

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 22, 2019) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has produced the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Year. The NE10’s leading scorer, junior forward Alex Lester (Methuen, Mass.) was selected as the league’s Player of the Year on Friday morning, and earned All-NE10 First Team plaudits to go with it. Also honored on Friday was freshman goaltender Kyle Martin (Westford, Mass.), who was named to the All-Rookie Team.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
at American International
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
vs. Bentley
LAX-4-LIFE Game
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Holy Cross
Fri Mar 29
at Florida Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Florida (Gainesville, Fla.)
Fri Mar 29
at Florida Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Florida (Gainesville, Fla.)
Fri Mar 29
4:00 PM
vs. Southern New Hampshire
@ Presentation of Mary - Hudson, N.H.
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Sat Mar 30
12:30 PM
at Assumption
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Sat Mar 30
2:30 PM
at Assumption
Sat Mar 30
2:30 PM
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
at Assumption
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 9-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 7-2
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 9-0
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Warner W, 7-2
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 15-9
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Felician W, 18-0
Sat Mar 23
at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 4th of 10
Hosted by Univ. of Texas at Arlington (Arlington, Texas)
Sat Mar 23
at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 3rd of 13
Hosted by Univ. of Texas at Arlington (Arlington, Texas)
Sat Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Emerson W, 9-0
Sun Mar 24
Final - 11 innings
at Southern Connecticut State W, 5-2
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Caldwell W, 23-10
Sun Mar 24
Final
at American International W, 3-1
Sun Mar 24
Final
at American International L, 3-2
Sun Mar 24
Final - 11 innings
at Southern Connecticut State W, 6-3
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors