Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Felician W, 2-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 22
Final - 10 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 11-10
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 10 innings
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. West Virginia Wesleyan W, 16-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 8-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 4-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 10-8
@ Flemington, N.J. (Diamond Nation)
Fri Mar 01
Final - 11 innings
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 5-4
@ Flemington, N.J. (Diamond Nation) 11 innings
Sat Mar 02
Final - 11 innings
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 6-5
@ Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven) 11 innings
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 2-0
@ Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven) 7 innings
Sun Mar 10
Final - 16 innings
at Dowling L, 3-2
16 innings
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Dowling W, 8-0
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Mercy W, 7-0
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern Univ.) 7 innings
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Mercy W, 2-0
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern Univ.) 7 innings
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 6-4
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern Univ.)
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. New Haven W, 5-4
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn Univ.) 7 innings
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 2-1
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn Univ.) 7 innings
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 7-4
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Lynn W, 12-5
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Tampa L, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-2
Site change; Le Moyne plays as home team.
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 7-1
Site change; Saint Rose to play as home team
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 12-4
Site change; Saint Rose to play as home team
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Massachusetts Lowell W, 5-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Massachusetts Lowell W, 4-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Massachusetts Lowell W, 6-3
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 9-2
Thu Apr 04
Final - 10 innings
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-2
10 innings
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 9-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 10-5
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. New Haven W, 18-9
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. New Haven W, 15-6
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 4-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bentley L, 6-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bentley W, 8-2
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Bentley L, 5-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 7-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 6-1
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 8-4
Sun Apr 21
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
Wed Apr 24
Final - 10 innings
at Southern New Hampshire L, 4-3
10 innings
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Merrimack W, 4-1
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Merrimack L, 7-3
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-2
Tue Apr 30
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 10-5
Thu May 02
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 12-2
Thu May 02
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 11-0
Sat May 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-2
Tue May 07
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-1
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Thu May 16
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 7-0
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 18
Final
vs. Pace W, 8-1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 18
Final - 13 innings
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
NCAA Championship East Regional 13 innings
Sun May 19
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 5-1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 25
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 1-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Mon May 27
Final
vs. Minnesota State, Mankato L, 10-5
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Wed May 29
Final
vs. Grand Valley State L, 10-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Felician W, 7-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 2-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 22
Final - 14 innings
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 14 innings
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Nyack W, 7-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Millersville L, 10-0
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Millersville W, 6-4
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Millersville W, 9-3
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Millersville W, 8-3
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Fri Mar 07
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 12-2
at Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven)
Sat Mar 08
Final
at Dowling L, 2-1
Sat Mar 08
Final
at Dowling L, 1-0
7 innings
Sun Mar 09
Final
at Dowling W, 3-2
Sun Mar 09
Final
at Dowling W, 10-4
7 innings
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Saint Leo L, 5-1
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Saint Leo W, 5-2
Sun Mar 16
Final
at Saint Leo L, 14-3
Tue Mar 18
Final
vs. Lock Haven W, 7-4
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Walter Fuller Field)
Wed Mar 19
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 4-3
@ Saint Leo, Fla. (Saint Leo Univ.)
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Tampa L, 8-7
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi L, 11-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi W, 9-3
Sun Mar 23
Final
at Pace W, 8-3
Sun Mar 23
Final
at Pace W, 10-1
Thu Mar 27
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 11-10
Fri Mar 28
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 5-1
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Sat Mar 29
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 6-1
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Sat Mar 29
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-0
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 5-4
Thu Apr 03
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 7-1
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Sat Apr 05
Final
vs. American International W, 4-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
vs. American International W, 15-8
Wed Apr 09
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 9-2
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Thu Apr 10
Final
at Assumption W, 5-2
Sat Apr 12
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 9-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 12-4
Sun Apr 13
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 5-4
Wed Apr 16
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Thu Apr 17
Final
vs. Assumption L, 7-2
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Assumption W, 12-4
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Assumption W, 10-2
Wed Apr 23
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 10-6
Thu Apr 24
Final
vs. Felician W, 6-3
Thu Apr 24
Final
vs. Felician W, 3-1
7 innings
Sun Apr 27
Final
vs. Bentley W, 6-2
Sun Apr 27
Final
vs. Bentley W, 11-1
Tue Apr 29
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 4-1
Thu May 01
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 5-4
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Thu May 01
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 13-2
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Mon May 05
Final
vs. Bentley W, 7-3
Wed May 07
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 11-4
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Thu May 15
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 16
Final
vs. Felician L, 5-0
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Nyack W, 6-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) .
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 9-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 22
Final
vs. Mercy W, 8-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 8-6
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Mar 01
Final
at Mercy W, 3-0
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 13-1
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 12-0
7 innings
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Pace W, 6-0
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Assumption W, 6-5
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Post W, 10-0
Sun Mar 15
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 11-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sun Mar 15
Final
vs. Dowling W, 6-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Mon Mar 16
Final
vs. Findlay W, 2-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Mon Mar 16
Final
vs. Felician W, 9-6
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 12-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 6-5
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Mount Olive W, 10-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
vs. New Haven W, 10-5
Sat Mar 21
Final
vs. New Haven W, 6-1
Wed Mar 25
Final - 10 innings
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 3-2
Site Change
Sun Mar 29
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 23-2
Sun Mar 29
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 4-1
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 8-2
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. American International W, 17-7
Thu Apr 02
Final - 11 innings
vs. Stonehill W, 6-5
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 5-0
Mon Apr 06
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 16-6
Wed Apr 08
Final - 6 innings
at Southern New Hampshire W, 5-0
Game shortened by snow
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 7-1
Tue Apr 14
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 17-4
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Merrimack W, 13-1
Sun Apr 19
Final
at Merrimack W, 4-3
Sun Apr 19
Final
at Merrimack W, 10-8
Wed Apr 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-3
TIME CHANGE
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Assumption W, 9-4
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Assumption W, 11-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Assumption W, 4-0
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 15-9
Fri May 01
Final
at Bentley W, 12-0
Sat May 02
Final
at Bentley W, 4-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Bentley W, 16-3
Tue May 05
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 11-4
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Thu May 07
Final
at New Haven W, 6-2
Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 08
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-1
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-6
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Thu May 14
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 3-0
NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Dowling W, 1-0
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 8-2
NCAA East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat Sep 19
Noon
Franklin Pierce
vs. Maine
@ Portland Maine (Hadlock Field)
Sun Sep 20
Noon
Hartford
vs. Franklin Pierce
Fri Sep 25
4 p.m.
Baseball Canada
vs. Franklin Pierce
Sat Oct 03
5 p.m.
Alumni Game
vs. Franklin Pierce
Sun Oct 04
Noon
Southern New Hampshire
vs. Franklin Pierce
Thu Oct 08
3 p.m.
MLB Scout Day
vs. Franklin Pierce
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Mercy W, 9-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Mercy W, 8-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 7 innings
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 9-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 8-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 12-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi W, 4-0
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi W, 3-2
7 innings
Sun Mar 06
Final
at Dowling W, 7-2
Sun Mar 06
Final
at Dowling W, 10-1
Fri Mar 11
Final
at Felician W, 15-3
Fri Mar 11
Final
at Felician W, 10-3
7 innings
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Felician L, 4-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Felician W, 8-1
7 innings
Mon Mar 14
Final
at Mount Olive W, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-5
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Dowling W, 6-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Dowling W, 8-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-6
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Pace W, 6-4
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Post W, 4-3
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Stonehill W, 2-0
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Stonehill W, 4-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 5-3
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Stonehill W, 20-7
Sat Apr 02
Final
at American International W, 7-2
Sat Apr 02
Final
at American International W, 9-4
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 5-3
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 4-3
Sun Apr 10
Final
vs. Pace W, 15-3
Sun Apr 10
Final
vs. Pace W, 9-7
Wed Apr 13
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 5-3
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Bentley W, 19-2
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Bentley W, 8-0
Sun Apr 17
Final
vs. Bentley W, 13-0
Wed Apr 20
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Assumption W, 5-1
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Assumption W, 15-2
Sun Apr 24
Final
at Assumption W, 4-1
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 7-1
Thu Apr 28
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 8-4
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 11-1
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 5-4
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 13-8
Tue May 03
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 5-1
Wed May 04
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 8-0
Wed May 04
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 15-1
Thu May 05
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 16-4
Tue May 10
Final
vs. Assumption W, 6-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu May 12
Final
vs. Pace L, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship
Thu May 12
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 6-4
Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 20
Final
vs. Felician W, 18-0
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 12-8
NCAA Championship East Regional
Mon May 23
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 4-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Mon May 23
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 6-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 28
Final - 12 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 4-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Tue May 31
Final
vs. Central Missouri L, 6-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex NCAA Championship National Finals
Thu Feb 23
Final
vs. Felician L, 2-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 7 innings
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 6-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Thu Mar 02
Final
at Adelphi W, 7-3
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Adelphi W, 2-0
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 3-1
@ Cary, N.C.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 8-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 7-6
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Saint Augustine's W, 8-1
USA Baseball National Training Complex
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-4
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Wingate W, 15-9
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Post W, 11-0
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 2-1
Le Moyne to play as home team
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 5-2
Le Moyne to play as home team.
Wed Mar 29
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 7-1
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. Assumption W, 4-0
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. Assumption W, 5-0
Mon Apr 03
Final
vs. Assumption W, 18-3
Wed Apr 05
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 1-0
Site Change -- Postponed from 4/4
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. New Haven W, 4-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. New Haven W, 3-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State L, 15-11
Sun Apr 09
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 17-9
Mon Apr 10
Final
vs. Framingham State W, 14-9
@ Rindge, N.H.
Tue Apr 11
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 10-1
Wed Apr 12
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 11-3
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Merrimack W, 7-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Merrimack L, 11-8
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Merrimack W, 3-2
Mon Apr 17
Final
at Bridgeport W, 19-2
Mon Apr 17
Final
at Bridgeport W, 11-10
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 10-6
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 4-2
Sun Apr 23
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 6-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 6-0
Site/Time Change
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Bentley W, 9-1
change of date
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Bentley W, 2-1
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Bentley W, 12-5
Tue May 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Wed May 03
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 13-1
Wed May 03
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 6-2
Tue May 09
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 8-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Pace W, 14-1
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 6-4
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Sun May 14
Final
at New Haven L, 7-3
Northeast-10 Championship
Sun May 14
Final
at New Haven L, 12-1
Northeast-10 Championship
Thu Feb 22
Final - 10 innings
vs. Felician W, 14-13
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 14-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 20-16
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 03
Final - 10 innings
at Adelphi L, 4-3
Sun Mar 04
Final
at Adelphi W, 10-3
Sun Mar 04
Final - 9 innings
at Adelphi T, 2-2
7 innings
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. NYIT W, 7-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 14-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 2-0
@ Cary, N.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 7-4
@ Cary, N.C.
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 9-3
@ Cary, N.C. USA Baseball National Training Complex
Tue Mar 13
Final
at Mount Olive L, 9-7
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Merrimack W, 2-1
@ Saint John's Prep. (Danvers, Mass.)
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Merrimack W, 6-4
@ Saint John's Prep. (Danvers, Mass.)
Tue Mar 20
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 4-2
at Baseball Heaven (Yaphank, N.Y.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 5-2
Site change -- Adelphi played as home team
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 8-3
Site change -- Adelphi played as home team
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Pace W, 4-0
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 9-3
Fri Mar 30
Final - 10 innings
vs. Merrimack W, 5-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 5-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 11-7
Tue Apr 03
Postponed
at Saint Anselm
Thu Apr 05
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 12-0
Rescheduled from 4/4, moved from STA to FPU
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. American International W, 4-2
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. American International W, 11-0
Wed Apr 11
Final - 11 innings
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 3-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption W, 4-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption L, 8-7
Tue Apr 17
Postponed
at Saint Anselm
Wed Apr 18
Final
at American International W, 4-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Stonehill W, 12-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Stonehill W, 7-3
Sun Apr 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-4
Tue Apr 24
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 12-4
Thu Apr 26
Final
at Assumption W, 11-6
Postponed from 4/15
Fri Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
vs. Bentley W, 7-6
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Bentley W, 9-0
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Bentley W, 12-8
Tue May 01
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 4-2
Wed May 02
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 15-3
Rescheduled from 4/17
Thu May 03
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 6-4
Thu May 03
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 6-3
Fri May 04
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 7-1
Tue May 08
Final - 11 innings
vs. Merrimack L, 5-3
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu May 17
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 7-2
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pace University) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 6-2
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 20
Final
vs. New Haven L, 5-4
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Felician W, 15-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 13-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 2-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. NYIT L, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Mercy W, 8-7
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 9-7
@ Cary, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Cedarville W, 6-3
@ Cary, NC
Sun Mar 10
Final - 12 innings
vs. Slippery Rock L, 5-4
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Fairmont St. W, 16-6
@ Cary, N.C.
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 15-8
@ Cary, N.C.
Wed Mar 13
Final - 10 innings
vs. Nyack L, 5-4
@ Cary, N.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 17-9
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Nyack L, 10-6
@ Cary, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Felician L, 11-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Felician W, 2-1
7 innings
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Felician L, 9-4
Sun Mar 24
Final - 11 innings
at Southern Connecticut State W, 5-2
Sun Mar 24
Final - 11 innings
at Southern Connecticut State W, 6-3
Tue Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
at American International L, 6-0
Game called early due to darkness
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 2-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 5-3
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 5-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 16-12
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 8-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 6-0
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 5-3
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 9-3
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Bentley W, 10-9
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bentley L, 14-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bentley L, 11-1
Tue Apr 16
Final - 11 innings
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-4
Postponed from 4/22
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 8-2
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 8-2
Saint Anselm played as home team
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 12-2
Postponed from 4/22.
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Merrimack L, 10-1
Haverhill, Mass. / Trinity Stadium
Sat Apr 27
Final - 13 innings
at Merrimack L, 3-2
Haverhill, Mass. / Trinity Stadium
Sun Apr 28
Final - 14 innings
at Merrimack W, 4-2
Haverhill, Mass. / Trinity Stadium
Tue Apr 30
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 11-0
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Assumption L, 5-3
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-2
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Assumption W, 10-0
Senior Day
Tue May 07
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu May 09
Final
at Le Moyne L, 16-2
Northeast-10 Championship -- Onondaga CC (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Thu May 09
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 9-5
@ Syracuse, N.Y. Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 10
Final
at Le Moyne W, 12-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Onondaga CC (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 8-5
@ Syracuse, N.Y. Northeast-10 Championship
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
@ Syracuse, N.Y. (Onondaga Baseball Complex) Northeast-10 Championship -- Title Game
Thu May 16
Final
at Adelphi W, 4-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 17
Final
vs. NYIT L, 9-3
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 17
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 12-10
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
View Full Schedule

More News

PREVIEW: Baseball to Take on NYIT on Second Day of NCAA East Regional

Baseball

GARDEN CITY, N.Y. (May 16, 2019) – With a nail-biting win in its back pocket from Thursday afternoon, the Franklin Pierce University baseball team will look to come out of the winner’s bracket on Friday, on the second day of the NCAA Championship East Regional, hosted by Adelphi University. The eighth-seeded Ravens will square off with fifth-seeded NYIT, with a spot in Saturday’s final round on the line. First pitch is set for 9 a.m. at William J. Bonomo Field in Garden City, N.Y.

Baseball Hangs on Against No. 5/15 Adelphi on First Day of NCAA East Regional, 4-3

Baseball

GARDEN CITY, N.Y. (May 16, 2019) – Things got dicey in the last of the ninth on Thursday afternoon, but the eighth-seeded Franklin Pierce University baseball team was able to hang on for a 4-3 win over top seed, host and No. 5/15 nationally ranked Adelphi on the first day of the NCAA Championship East Regional. Senior right-hander Evan Glew (North Andover, Mass.) allowed two runs in the ninth, but ultimately got sophomore catcher Jack Ryan to fly out deep down the right-field line to strand the tying run at third base at Bonomo Field.

Baseball’s Roberto Selected to D2CCA All-East Region Second Team

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (May 15, 2019) – Senior left fielder Brad Roberto (San Diego, Calif.) of the Franklin Pierce University baseball team has been selected to the Division II Conference Commissioner’s Association (D2CCA) All-East Region Second Team, as announced on Wednesday. The D2CCA All-Region teams are nominated for and selected by the sports information directors within each of Division II’s eight regions.

PREVIEW: Baseball to Open 15th NCAA Championship Appearance Against Adelphi

Baseball

GARDEN CITY, N.Y. (May 15, 2019) – Following a dramatic run to the Northeast-10 Conference title last week, the Franklin Pierce University baseball team is set to open its 15th all-time appearance in the NCAA Championship on Thursday. The Ravens’ road to their eighth NCAA Regional title begins against sub-regional host Adelphi, on the front end of a four-team, three-day, double-elimination tournament. First pitch is set for noon at William J. Bonomo Field in Garden City, N.Y.

Load More

Around Athletics

FAR FROM HOME: International Athletes Adapt to Life in Rindge

Traveling to college is a stressful and exciting time for young adults, especially as a collegiate athlete. However, the situation is even more stressful when you are leaving your home country to do so. Franklin Pierce University has many international student-athletes who come from all over the world to attend school. Why? For the love of the sport.

Franklin Pierce Celebrates 2019 Hall of Fame Class

RINDGE, N.H. (November 14, 2019) -- Last Friday, the Franklin Pierce University Department of Athletics formally honored its 2019 Hall of Fame Class, in a formal ceremony in Spagnuolo Hall.

DOUBLE TROUBLE: Brittany Fleck Coaches Two Teams at Once

Field Hockey

Coaching at the NCAA level is a tough job. Hours of film, practice prep, game prep, travel, and so much more to ensure your team is not only performing well, but also happy. While some coaches find one team to be enough, Brittany Fleck took on a nearly impossible job: coach two teams at one time. The Franklin Pierce University field hockey assistant coach volunteered to help out with the volleyball team as well, when a position opened up on the coaching staff this fall.

LINDSTROM STRONG: Volleyball Helps a Teammate’s Family Fight Cancer

Women's Volleyball

Streamers and balloons hung down from the entrance of the Fieldhouse. Posters lined the walls with quotes such as “Feel the Teal,” and “Cancer you picked the wrong girl.” The Franklin Pierce University volleyball team walked onto the court wearing teal and white shirts reading “Lindstrom Strong,” and donning teal ribbons in their hair. All of this in honor of Dawn Lindstrom, whose daughter, freshman Ingrid Lindstrom, plays for the Ravens.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 8-5
@ Syracuse, N.Y. Northeast-10 Championship
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
@ Syracuse, N.Y. (Onondaga Baseball Complex) Northeast-10 Championship -- Title Game
Thu May 16
Final
at Adelphi W, 4-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 17
Final
vs. NYIT L, 9-3
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 17
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 12-10
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors