Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 9 vs. LIU Post Final W, 81-70
  SNHU Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat. 10 vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Southern New Hampshire Final W, 78-60
  SNHU Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Wed. 14 vs. Merrimack * Final W, 86-69
Tue. 20 at Stonehill * Final W, 85-73
Wed. 28 vs. Southern New Hampshire * Final W, 83-73
 
December
Sat. 1 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 87-75
Tue. 4 at Bentley * Final W, 61-60
Sat. 8 vs. Massachusetts Lowell * Final W, 73-68
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ Orangeburg, N.Y. Final W, 66-60
  Dominican Holiday Tournament
Thu. 3 at Dominican (N.Y.) Final L, 67-63
Sun. 6 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 70-68
Wed. 9 at Southern Connecticut State * Final L, 68-65
Sat. 12 vs. Le Moyne * Final W, 91-71
Tue. 15 vs. New Haven * Final L, 53-50
Sat. 19 at Adelphi * Final W, 67-51
Wed. 23 at Assumption * Final W, 79-59
Sat. 26 vs. Pace * Final L, 65-62
Tue. 29 vs. American International * Final W, 70-61
 
February
Sat. 2 at Saint Rose * Final W, 78-65
Wed. 6 vs. Stonehill * Final W, 73-53
Sat. 9 at Saint Michael's * Final W, 69-60
Wed. 13 at Southern New Hampshire * Final W, 61-57
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Anselm * Final W, 75-66
Wed. 20 vs. Bentley * Final L, 66-60
Sat. 23 at Massachusetts Lowell * Final W, 94-85
Tue. 26 at Merrimack * Final L, 69-62
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Southern Connecticut State Final W, 85-80
  Northeast-10 Championship Quarterfinals
Wed. 6 at Saint Anselm Final W, 71-68
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Southern New Hampshire Final L, 85-74
  Northeast-10 Championship - Final
Sat. 16 vs. Bloomfield @ Southern New Hampshire University (Manchester, N.H.) Final W, 90-78
  NCAA Division II East Regional - Quarterfinals
Sun. 17 vs. New Haven @ Manchester, N.H. Final W, 80-63
  NCAA Division II Tournament East Regional Semifinals (2nd Round)
Tue. 19 vs. Bridgeport @ SNHU-Manchester, NH Final W, 57-52
  NCAA Division II East Regional Final
Thu. 28 vs. Metro St. @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 78-65
  NCAA Elite 8 Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
November
Sat. 9 at Mansfield Final W, 74-71
Sun. 10 at District of Columbia Final W, 105-86
Wed. 13 vs. Lesley Final W, 86-51
Fri. 15 vs. LIU Post @ Saint Michael's Tip-Off Tournament (Colchester, Vt.) Final W, 102-82
Sat. 16 vs. Molloy @ Saint Michael's Tip-Off Tournament (Colchester, Vt.) Final W, 85-72
Wed. 20 at Saint Michael's * Final L, 68-66
Sat. 23 at Merrimack * Final W, 111-80
Tue. 26 vs. Stonehill * Final W, 75-61
 
December
Sun. 1 at Assumption * Final W, 89-69
Wed. 4 at Southern New Hampshire * Final W, 77-63
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Anselm * Final W, 77-73
Tue. 10 vs. Bentley * Final W, 93-84
 
January
Wed. 8 at American International * Final L, 68-65
Sat. 11 vs. Saint Rose * Final W, 85-83
Sat. 18 at New Haven * Final W, 69-68
Wed. 22 at Pace * Final - OT W, 77-76
Sat. 25 vs. Southern Connecticut State * Final L, 106-95
Wed. 29 vs. Adelphi * Final W, 65-54
 
February
Sat. 1 at Le Moyne * Final W, 72-67
Thu. 6 vs. Saint Michael's * Final L, 106-91
Sat. 8 vs. Assumption * Final W, 74-70
Tue. 11 vs. Southern New Hampshire * Final W, 76-75
Sat. 15 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 90-85
Wed. 19 at Stonehill * Final W, 76-73
Sat. 22 vs. Merrimack * Final W, 77-69
Tue. 25 at Bentley * Final L, 80-66
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. Le Moyne % Final L, 73-59
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Sat. 15 vs. Philadelphia Univ. % @ Moore Field House (New Haven, Conn.) Final W, 66-65
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sun. 16 at Southern Connecticut State % Final L, 79-77
 
November
Sat. 15 at LIU Post Final W, 71-62
  LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. NYIT @ LIU Post (Brookville, N.Y.) Final W, 84-74
  LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Mon. 17 at St. John's (N.Y.) Final L, 94-81
  NIT Season Tip-Off
Thu. 20 at Minnesota Final L, 109-57
  NIT Season Tip-Off
Sun. 23 vs. Merrimack * Final W, 76-71
Tue. 25 at Stonehill * Final W, 77-76
Sun. 30 vs. Mansfield Final W, 94-81
 
December
Wed. 3 vs. Southern New Hampshire * Final L, 74-72
Sat. 6 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 91-88
Mon. 8 at Nyack Final W, 97-61
Sun. 21 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) Final W, 88-72
Wed. 31 at Bentley * Final L, 84-68
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Assumption * Final - OT W, 68-66
Wed. 7 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 90-56
Sat. 10 at Saint Rose * Final W, 72-62
Sat. 17 vs. New Haven * Final L, 69-62
Wed. 21 vs. Pace * Final W, 78-65
Sat. 24 at Southern Connecticut State * Final L, 84-75
Thu. 29 at Adelphi * Final W, 75-62
  Note date change
Sat. 31 vs. Le Moyne * Final L, 70-69
 
February
Wed. 4 at Saint Michael's * Final L, 76-64
Sat. 7 at Assumption * Final W, 67-64
Tue. 10 at Southern New Hampshire * Final L, 75-68
Thu. 12 vs. American International * Final - OT L, 76-70
Sat. 14 vs. Saint Anselm * Final W, 84-72
Wed. 18 vs. Stonehill * Final - OT L, 65-63
Sat. 21 at Merrimack * Final L, 68-65
Tue. 24 vs. Bentley * Final W, 85-84
 
November
Sat. 14 at Philadelphia Univ. Final - OT L, 80-75
Sun. 15 at Chestnut Hill Final W, 83-73
Wed. 18 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 77-74
Tue. 24 vs. Southern New Hampshire * Final W, 80-70
 
December
Wed. 2 at Stonehill * Final L, 75-54
Sat. 5 at Assumption * Final W, 84-72
Wed. 9 at Bentley * Final L, 92-77
  change of time
Sat. 12 vs. Merrimack * Final W, 86-76
Thu. 17 at LIU Post Final L, 72-60
Sun. 20 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 87-74
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Felician @ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Dominican College) Final W, 81-63
  James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Sun. 3 at Dominican (N.Y.) Final W, 80-74
  James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Wed. 6 vs. Adelphi * Final L, 62-58
Wed. 13 at American International * Final L, 88-86
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Rose * Final W, 71-61
Wed. 20 at New Haven * Final L, 67-51
Sat. 23 vs. Southern Connecticut State * Final W, 81-79
Tue. 26 at Pace * Final W, 88-75
Sat. 30 at Le Moyne * Final W, 66-63
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Saint Anselm * Final W, 79-76
Sat. 6 vs. Stonehill * Final L, 81-79
Tue. 9 at Saint Michael's * Final W, 90-74
Sat. 13 vs. Bentley * Final W, 92-82
Wed. 17 at Southern New Hampshire * Final L, 89-75
Sat. 20 at Merrimack * Final L, 69-66
Tue. 23 vs. Assumption * Final W, 78-66
Fri. 26 at Le Moyne % Final W, 73-69
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sun. 28 at Bentley % Final L, 86-71
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinal
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. Chestnut Hill @ at Philadelphia Univ. (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final W, 93-74
Sun. 13 at Philadelphia Univ. Final L, 65-55
Wed. 16 at Saint Michael's * Final W, 90-76
Sat. 19 vs. Bentley * Final L, 94-68
Tue. 22 at Southern New Hampshire * ^ Final L, 84-79
Sun. 27 at Felician Final L, 85-79
Wed. 30 vs. Stonehill * Final W, 70-66
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Assumption * Final W, 84-61
Tue. 6 at Merrimack * Final W, 86-79
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Anselm * Final W, 76-71
Sun. 18 at Bloomfield Final L, 95-76
Mon. 19 at Georgian Court University Final W, 89-63
Sat. 31 vs. LIU Post Final W, 86-78
 
January
Wed. 4 at Adelphi * Final W, 101-79
Wed. 11 vs. American International * Final W, 105-95
Sat. 14 at Saint Rose * Final L, 87-67
Wed. 18 vs. New Haven * Final L, 61-60
Sat. 21 at Southern Connecticut State * Final L, 86-82
Wed. 25 vs. Pace * Final L, 68-67
Sat. 28 vs. Le Moyne * Final L, 69-57
 
February
Wed. 1 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 110-81
Sat. 4 at Stonehill * Final - OT W, 102-97
Wed. 8 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 86-74
Sat. 11 at Bentley * Final W, 88-84
Wed. 15 vs. Southern New Hampshire * ^ Final L, 94-92
Sat. 18 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final W, 81-69
  Senior Day
Tue. 21 at Assumption * Final W, 70-65
Sun. 26 at Saint Rose % Final L, 93-80
  NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. Goldey-Beacom @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.) Final W, 78-61
Sun. 12 vs. District of Columbia @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.) Final W, 91-56
Wed. 15 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 95-76
Sat. 18 vs. Southern New Hampshire * Final L, 77-73
Tue. 21 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 87-73
Wed. 29 at Bentley * Final L, 105-69
 
December
Sat. 2 at Stonehill * Final L, 82-78
Tue. 5 vs. Merrimack * Final L, 60-59
Sun. 10 at Assumption * Final W, 76-65
Sat. 16 vs. Bloomfield @ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass. Final W, 85-80
Sun. 17 vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Springfield, MA Final W, 77-76
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Philadelphia Univ. Final - 2OT W, 90-88
Sat. 6 at Le Moyne * Final L, 79-67
Wed. 10 at Pace * Final W, 86-79
Sat. 13 vs. Saint Rose * Final L, 67-57
Wed. 17 vs. Southern Connecticut State * Final W, 89-81
Sat. 20 vs. Adelphi * Final W, 80-72
Tue. 23 at New Haven * Final L, 74-63
Sat. 27 at American International * Final L, 86-83
Wed. 31 vs. Saint Anselm * Final W, 93-88
 
February
Sat. 3 at Saint Michael's * Final - OT W, 92-91
Thu. 8 at Merrimack * Final W, 92-74
Sat. 10 vs. Stonehill * Final L, 84-78
Wed. 14 vs. Assumption * Final W, 80-62
Sat. 17 at Southern New Hampshire * Final L, 96-66
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue. 20 vs. Bentley * Final L, 97-82
  Senior Night
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) Final L, 94-67
  SNHU Tournament
Sun. 11 vs. NYIT @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) Final W, 91-82
  SNHU Tournament
Wed. 14 at Caldwell Final L, 95-91
Sat. 17 at LIU Post Final W, 100-58
Tue. 20 at Saint Michael's * Final W, 99-92
Wed. 28 vs. Bentley * Final L, 93-79
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Stonehill * Final L, 81-75
Wed. 5 at Merrimack * Final W, 86-83
Sat. 8 vs. Saint Rose Final W, 94-71
Sat. 15 at Southern New Hampshire * Final L, 82-75
Tue. 18 vs. Assumption * Final L, 79-68
Sun. 30 vs. Saint Anselm * Final L, 83-66
 
January
Wed. 2 at Cheyney Final W, 109-62
Tue. 8 at Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 81-76
Sat. 12 vs. Le Moyne * Final W, 75-56
Wed. 16 vs. Pace * Final W, 86-78
Sat. 19 at Saint Rose * Final W, 94-74
Wed. 23 at Southern Connecticut State * Final L, 100-89
Sat. 26 at Adelphi * Final L, 86-68
Wed. 30 vs. New Haven * Final W, 81-70
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. American International * Final W, 81-62
Wed. 6 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 96-64
Sat. 9 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 87-74
Wed. 13 vs. Merrimack * Final W, 89-76
Sat. 16 at Stonehill * Final L, 92-59
Wed. 20 at Assumption * Final W, 81-76
Sat. 23 vs. Southern New Hampshire * Final W, 80-69
  Senior Day
Tue. 26 at Bentley * Final L, 83-68
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Pace Final L, 74-61
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. Philadelphia Univ. @ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) 5:00 PM
  AIC Tournament
Sun. 10 vs. Holy Family @ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) 12:00 PM
  AIC Tournament
Sat. 16 at Goldey-Beacom 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm * ^ 3:30 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Assumption * ^ 7:30 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 at Stonehill * 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Bentley * 3:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Cheyney 3:30 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Roberts Wesleyan 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Bloomfield 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Felician 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Saint Michael's * 3:30 PM
Wed. 8 at Southern New Hampshire * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at American International * 3:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Le Moyne * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Saint Rose * 3:30 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Southern Connecticut State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Adelphi * 3:30 PM
Wed. 29 at Pace * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at New Haven * 3:30 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Southern New Hampshire * ^ 7:30 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Stonehill * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Saint Michael's * 3:30 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Bentley * 3:30 PM
Tue. 25 at Assumption * ^ 7:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event