Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 81-70
SNHU Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 78-60
@ Southern New Hampshire SNHU Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 86-69
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Stonehill W, 85-73
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 83-73
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 87-75
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Bentley W, 61-60
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Massachusetts Lowell W, 73-68
Wed Jan 02
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 66-60
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. Dominican Holiday Tournament
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 67-63
Sun Jan 06
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 70-68
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 68-65
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 91-71
Tue Jan 15
Final
vs. New Haven L, 53-50
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Adelphi W, 67-51
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Assumption W, 79-59
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Pace L, 65-62
Tue Jan 29
Final
vs. American International W, 70-61
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Saint Rose W, 78-65
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 73-53
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 69-60
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 61-57
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 75-66
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Bentley L, 66-60
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 94-85
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-62
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 85-80
Northeast-10 Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 71-68
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 85-74
Northeast-10 Championship - Final
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 90-78
@ Southern New Hampshire University (Manchester, N.H.) NCAA Division II East Regional - Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. New Haven W, 80-63
@ Manchester, N.H. NCAA Division II Tournament East Regional Semifinals (2nd Round)
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 57-52
@ SNHU-Manchester, NH NCAA Division II East Regional Final
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Metro St. L, 78-65
@ Louisville, Ky. NCAA Elite 8 Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Mansfield W, 74-71
Sun Nov 10
Final
at District of Columbia W, 105-86
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Lesley W, 86-51
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 102-82
@ Saint Michael's Tip-Off Tournament (Colchester, Vt.)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Molloy W, 85-72
@ Saint Michael's Tip-Off Tournament (Colchester, Vt.)
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 68-66
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Merrimack W, 111-80
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 75-61
Sun Dec 01
Final
at Assumption W, 89-69
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 77-63
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 77-73
Tue Dec 10
Final
vs. Bentley W, 93-84
Wed Jan 08
Final
at American International L, 68-65
Sat Jan 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 85-83
Sat Jan 18
Final
at New Haven W, 69-68
Wed Jan 22
Final - OT
at Pace W, 77-76
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State L, 106-95
Wed Jan 29
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 65-54
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Le Moyne W, 72-67
Thu Feb 06
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 106-91
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Assumption W, 74-70
Tue Feb 11
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 76-75
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 90-85
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Stonehill W, 76-73
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 77-69
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Bentley L, 80-66
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 73-59
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 15
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. W, 66-65
@ Moore Field House (New Haven, Conn.) NCAA Tournament First Round
Sun Mar 16
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 79-77
Sat Nov 15
Final
at LIU Post W, 71-62
LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Sun Nov 16
Final
vs. NYIT W, 84-74
@ LIU Post (Brookville, N.Y.) LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Mon Nov 17
Final
at St. John's (N.Y.) L, 94-81
NIT Season Tip-Off
Thu Nov 20
Final
at Minnesota L, 109-57
NIT Season Tip-Off
Sun Nov 23
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 76-71
Tue Nov 25
Final
at Stonehill W, 77-76
Sun Nov 30
Final
vs. Mansfield W, 94-81
Wed Dec 03
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 74-72
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-88
Mon Dec 08
Final
at Nyack W, 97-61
Sun Dec 21
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 88-72
Wed Dec 31
Final
at Bentley L, 84-68
Sat Jan 03
Final - OT
vs. Assumption W, 68-66
Wed Jan 07
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 90-56
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Saint Rose W, 72-62
Sat Jan 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 69-62
Wed Jan 21
Final
vs. Pace W, 78-65
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 84-75
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Adelphi W, 75-62
Note date change
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 70-69
Wed Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 76-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Assumption W, 67-64
Tue Feb 10
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 75-68
Thu Feb 12
Final - OT
vs. American International L, 76-70
Sat Feb 14
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 84-72
Wed Feb 18
Final - OT
vs. Stonehill L, 65-63
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Merrimack L, 68-65
Tue Feb 24
Final
vs. Bentley W, 85-84
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
at Philadelphia Univ. L, 80-75
Sun Nov 15
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 83-73
Wed Nov 18
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 77-74
Tue Nov 24
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 80-70
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 75-54
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Assumption W, 84-72
Wed Dec 09
Final
at Bentley L, 92-77
change of time
Sat Dec 12
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 86-76
Thu Dec 17
Final
at LIU Post L, 72-60
Sun Dec 20
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 87-74
Sat Jan 02
Final
vs. Felician W, 81-63
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Dominican College) James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Sun Jan 03
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 80-74
James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Wed Jan 06
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 62-58
Wed Jan 13
Final
at American International L, 88-86
Sat Jan 16
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 71-61
Wed Jan 20
Final
at New Haven L, 67-51
Sat Jan 23
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 81-79
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Pace W, 88-75
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Le Moyne W, 66-63
Wed Feb 03
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 79-76
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 81-79
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 90-74
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Bentley W, 92-82
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 89-75
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-66
Tue Feb 23
Final
vs. Assumption W, 78-66
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Le Moyne W, 73-69
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sun Feb 28
Final
at Bentley L, 86-71
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 93-74
@ at Philadelphia Univ. (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Philadelphia Univ. L, 65-55
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 90-76
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Bentley L, 94-68
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 84-79
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Felician L, 85-79
Wed Nov 30
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 70-66
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Assumption W, 84-61
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Merrimack W, 86-79
Sat Dec 10
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 76-71
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Bloomfield L, 95-76
Mon Dec 19
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 89-63
Sat Dec 31
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 86-78
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Adelphi W, 101-79
Wed Jan 11
Final
vs. American International W, 105-95
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Rose L, 87-67
Wed Jan 18
Final
vs. New Haven L, 61-60
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 86-82
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Pace L, 68-67
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 69-57
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 110-81
Sat Feb 04
Final - OT
at Stonehill W, 102-97
Wed Feb 08
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 86-74
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bentley W, 88-84
Wed Feb 15
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 94-92
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 81-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Assumption W, 70-65
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Saint Rose L, 93-80
NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 78-61
@ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
Sun Nov 12
Final
vs. District of Columbia W, 91-56
@ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 95-76
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 77-73
Tue Nov 21
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 87-73
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Bentley L, 105-69
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 82-78
Tue Dec 05
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 60-59
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Assumption W, 76-65
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 85-80
@ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
Sun Dec 17
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 77-76
@ Springfield, MA
Wed Jan 03
Final - 2OT
vs. Philadelphia Univ. W, 90-88
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Le Moyne L, 79-67
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Pace W, 86-79
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 67-57
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 89-81
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 80-72
Tue Jan 23
Final
at New Haven L, 74-63
Sat Jan 27
Final
at American International L, 86-83
Wed Jan 31
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 93-88
Sat Feb 03
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 92-91
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Merrimack W, 92-74
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 84-78
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs. Assumption W, 80-62
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 96-66
TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue Feb 20
Final
vs. Bentley L, 97-82
Senior Night
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 94-67
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) SNHU Tournament
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. NYIT W, 91-82
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) SNHU Tournament
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Caldwell L, 95-91
Sat Nov 17
Final
at LIU Post W, 100-58
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 99-92
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Bentley L, 93-79
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 81-75
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Merrimack W, 86-83
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 94-71
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 82-75
Tue Dec 18
Final
vs. Assumption L, 79-68
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 83-66
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Cheyney W, 109-62
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 81-76
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 75-56
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Pace W, 86-78
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Saint Rose W, 94-74
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 100-89
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Adelphi L, 86-68
Wed Jan 30
Final
vs. New Haven W, 81-70
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. American International W, 81-62
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 96-64
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 87-74
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 89-76
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Stonehill L, 92-59
Wed Feb 20
Final
at Assumption W, 81-76
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 80-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Bentley L, 83-68
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Pace L, 74-61
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Tournament
Sun Nov 10
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Tournament
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Nov 23
3:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
vs. Assumption
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
vs. Caldwell
Wed Dec 04
7:30 PM
at Stonehill
Sat Dec 07
3:30 PM
vs. Bentley
Sat Dec 14
3:30 PM
vs. Cheyney
Wed Dec 18
2:00 PM
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
Sun Dec 22
1:00 PM
at Felician
Sat Jan 04
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Sat Jan 11
3:30 PM
at American International
Tue Jan 14
7:30 PM
at Le Moyne
Sat Jan 18
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Rose
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM
vs. Southern Connecticut State
Sat Jan 25
3:30 PM
vs. Adelphi
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
at Pace
Sat Feb 01
3:30 PM
at New Haven
Wed Feb 05
3:30 PM
vs. Southern New Hampshire
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
vs. Stonehill
Sat Feb 15
3:30 PM
at Saint Michael's
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 22
3:30 PM
at Bentley
Tue Feb 25
7:30 PM
at Assumption
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Moore Named Rookie of the Week For the Second Time

Men's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball freshman guard Isaiah Moore (Temple Hills, Md.) has been named the Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Week Monday afternoon by the league offices. It is the second time this season Moore has garnered top rookie honors.

Fadojutimi’s 21 Second Half Points, Ravens Ball Movement Key in Big Conference W

Men's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball junior guard Doyin Fadojutimi (Temple Hills, Md.) came alive in the second half scoring 21 of his game-high 29 points as the Ravens fended off Northeast-10 Conference opponent Merrimack College 89-76 Wednesday evening in an electrified Fieldhouse environment. With the win, the Ravens fourth over their last five games moves them to 13-11, 9-8 NE10 while the Warriors fall to 16-8, 11-6 NE10.

Seck Records New Career Best, Ravens Sky Over Purple Knights

Men's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball junior guard Falu Seck (Washington, D.C.) scored a career-high 28 points as the Crimson and Grey were victorious 87-74 against Northeast-10 Conference opponent Saint Michael’s College Saturday afternoon during “Rocky the Raven” birthday bash. With the win, FPU stays in fourth place in the Northeast Division at 12-11, 8-8 NE10 while the Purple Knights stumble to 6-15, 3-13 NE10.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ravens Have 218 Student-Athletes Named to NE10 Academic Honor Roll

EASTON, Mass. (June 25, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University Department of Athletics has had 218 student-athletes named to the Northeast-10 Conference Academic Honor Roll for the spring 2019 semester, as announced on Monday afternoon by the Conference office.

Women’s Soccer’s Turmo Signs Professional Deal with Madrid Club de Futbol

Women's Soccer

MADRID (June 17, 2019) – Senior back Marta Turmo (Barcelona, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team has signed a contract to play professional soccer with Madrid Club de Futbol Feminino (Madrid CFF), as announced late last week by the club. Madrid CFF competes in the Spanish Primera Division, which is the highest level of women’s soccer in the country, and among the most prestigious women’s leagues in the world.

Women's Track & Field's CeCe Telfer Featured on ESPN's "Outside the Lines"

Women's Track

Senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) of the Franklin Pierce University women's track & field team was featured on the Thursday edition of ESPN's "Outside the Lines". The venerable sports news magazine show spoke with Telfer about her experience as the NCAA's first transgender national champion and her advice for others following in the future. Click through to view the full segment.

Women's Soccer Featured in Keene Sentinel

Women's Soccer

The Franklin Pierce University women's soccer team was featured in the Tuesday evening edition of the Keene Sentinel. Staff writer Jake Lahut took a look at the team and its international flavor under head coach Jonathan Garbar. Click through to read the full story.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Tournament
Sun Nov 10
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Tournament
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Nov 23
3:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
vs. Assumption
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Stonehill L, 92-59
Wed Feb 20
Final
at Assumption W, 81-76
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 80-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Bentley L, 83-68
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Pace L, 74-61
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors