Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 5-4
Wed Nov 07
Final - OT
vs. Suffolk L, 2-1
Overtime
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Assumption W, 1-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 3-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 3-1
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Fitchburg State L, 7-2
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-3
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
at Salve Regina T, 5-5
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Framingham State L, 5-4
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Suffolk T, 4-4
Overtime
Fri Jan 11
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-1
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 4-3
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-0
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Wed Jan 30
Final - OT
vs. Assumption T, 4-4
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill W, 5-4
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 5-2
Tue Feb 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Brockport L, 6-2
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. Westfield State L, 7-3
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 5-3
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Northeast-10 Championship final - #2 at #1
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 4-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-2
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
vs. Assumption T, 3-3
Overtime
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 5-1
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Westfield State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 10-3
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 4-1
Wed Dec 11
Final
at Nichols L, 9-1
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. Morrisville State L, 4-2
Sat Dec 14
Cancelled
vs. Morrisville State
(Game cancelled due to winter storm)
Sat Jan 04
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Fri Jan 10
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Jan 15
Final
vs. SUNY Fredonia L, 3-2
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Steriti Rink North End, Boston
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Assumption W, 6-4
Tue Jan 28
Final - OT
at Framingham State T, 3-3
Overtime
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 4-1
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Stonehill L, 4-2
Fri Feb 14
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton T, 2-2
Overtime
Sat Feb 15
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton L, 5-4
Overtime
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 5-4
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-2
Sat Nov 01
Final
vs. Nichols L, 1-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Assumption L, 5-3
Sat Nov 15
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Assumption W, 3-2
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Tue Nov 25
Final
vs. Westfield State L, 5-2
Tue Dec 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-2
Fri Dec 05
Final
at Salve Regina L, 4-0
Sat Dec 06
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 4-3
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sat Dec 13
Final
vs. Framingham State W, 5-3
Mon Jan 05
Final
vs. Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 10
Final
vs. Fitchburg State L, 4-1
Sat Jan 17
Final
at Suffolk L, 4-1
Tue Jan 20
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-0
Fri Jan 30
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 5-0
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 5-2
Tue Feb 03
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 9-2
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Brockport L, 5-2
Tue Feb 10
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 6-6
Thu Feb 12
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 2-1
Mon Feb 16
Final
vs. Assumption L, 6-3
Note date change
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Stonehill L, 8-2
Sat Oct 31
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-0
Tue Nov 03
Final
vs. Daniel Webster L, 6-4
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Framingham State L, 4-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-1
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Hamilton L, 5-0
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Tue Dec 01
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-1
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 6-2
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Suffolk W, 5-4
Sat Jan 02
Final
at University of New England L, 5-3
Sat Jan 09
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 5-3
Fri Jan 15
Final
at Nazareth L, 4-2
Sat Jan 16
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 6-2
Tue Jan 19
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sun Jan 24
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 4-4
Manchester, N.H. (Verizon Wireless Arena)
Thu Jan 28
Final - OT
vs. Stonehill T, 1-1
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Tue Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-2
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
vs. Southern New Hampshire T, 3-3
Tue Feb 09
Final
vs. Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Sun Oct 30
Final
vs. Post W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs. Framingham State L, 5-3
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 4-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Worcester State W, 4-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Assumption W, 6-3
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Tue Nov 22
Final
vs. Westfield State W, 2-1
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 12-1
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sun Dec 04
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 4-2
Tue Dec 06
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 2-1
Thu Dec 29
Final Shootout - Away
vs. Salve Regina T, 2-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Salve Regina advances 1-0 in shootout
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Connecticut Col. L, 8-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Consolation Game
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Assumption L, 6-3
Tue Jan 10
Final
vs. Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
vs. Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Jan 17
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 4-2
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Post W, 11-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 6-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Assumption L, 4-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 1-0
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Framingham State L, 7-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Worcester State L, 4-3
Alumni Game
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 5-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 4-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-2
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 5-3
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 4-0
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 11-0
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-0
Tue Dec 05
Final - OT
vs. Southern New Hampshire T, 2-2
Thu Dec 07
Final
at University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 11-6
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Post L, 8-2
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Post W, 5-2
Tue Jan 16
Final
vs. Assumption L, 2-1
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-1
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Tue Jan 30
Final
vs. Post W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 6-3
Sat Oct 20
7:00 PM
at New England Col.
Exhibition
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Suffolk L, 7-0
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 5-2
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
at Worcester State W, 2-1
Tue Nov 06
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 5-3
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 8-2
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-1
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Framingham State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-1
Steve Hoar Invitational
Sun Nov 25
Final
vs. Fitchburg State L, 9-1
Steve Hoar Invitational -- Championship
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 5-3
Fri Jan 04
Final
at Western New England W, 4-2
Tue Jan 08
Final
vs. Westfield State L, 4-1
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. Post W, 2-1
Sat Jan 12
Final - OT
vs. Post L, 5-4
Tue Jan 15
Final - OT
at Assumption T, 3-3
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 5-1
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 2-1
Fri Jan 25
Final
vs. Assumption L, 5-3
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Assumption W, 4-0
Tue Jan 29
Final
at Post L, 5-1
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Tue Feb 12
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 3-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 1-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 2-0
Senior Night
View Full Schedule

More News

Men’s Ice Hockey Shutout at Saint Anselm, 4-0

Men's Ice Hockey

MANCHESTER, N.H. (February 9, 2019) – Again on Saturday afternoon, things were close through two periods, as Franklin Pierce trailed just 1-0 on the road at Sullivan Arena. For the second straight day though, host Saint Anselm put home a trio of third-period goals to pull away, as the Hawks rolled up a 4-0 victory in the Northeast-10 Conference contest. Junior forward Sean Verrier scored twice for Saint Anselm in the win.

Men’s Ice Hockey Stumbles in Third Period, Falls at Saint Anselm, 7-3

Men's Ice Hockey

MANCHESTER, N.H. (February 8, 2019) – Things remained close on the Sullivan Arena scoreboard through two periods on Friday night, even though the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team was being outshot at Saint Anselm, 38-14. The Hawks offense eventually proved too much for the Ravens though, as Saint Anselm put home three third-period goals to pull away for a 7-3 win in the Northeast-10 Conference contest. Junior forward Mike Ferraro scored twice, including the game-winner, for Saint Anselm.

Men’s Ice Hockey Falls at Post, 5-1

Men's Ice Hockey

SHELTON, Conn. (January 29, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team was defeated on the road on Tuesday night, 5-1, in a non-conference contest at Post. Sophomore forward Jake Raleigh scored a goal and added two assists for a three-point night to lead Post at Sports Center of Connecticut. Senior forward Nate Indelicato (Pembroke, Mass.) notched the lone goal for the Ravens.

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Indelicato Named NE10 Player of the Week

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (January 29, 2019) – Senior forward Nate Indelicato (Pembroke, Mass.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has been selected as Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Week, for the week ending on Jan. 27, as announced on Tuesday afternoon by the league office.

Load More

Around Athletics

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Williams Signs ATO with Knoxville Ice Bears

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (March 1, 2019) – Senior defenseman and captain Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has signed an amateur tryout contract with the Knoxville Ice Bears of the Southern Professional Hockey League, as announced on Wednesday by the SPHL.

Track & Field has Three Selected to NCAA Championships

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (February 26, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field program will be represented by three student-athletes at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA. On the women’s side, senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) and freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) will travel to the national meet, while sophomore Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) has qualified on the men’s side.

Lester Named NE10 Player of the Year; Men’s Ice Hockey has Two Honored by Conference

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 22, 2019) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has produced the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Year. The NE10’s leading scorer, junior forward Alex Lester (Methuen, Mass.) was selected as the league’s Player of the Year on Friday morning, and earned All-NE10 First Team plaudits to go with it. Also honored on Friday was freshman goaltender Kyle Martin (Westford, Mass.), who was named to the All-Rookie Team.

Women’s Ice Hockey has Four Earn All-NEWHA Honors, Six Total Honored by League

Women's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 21, 2019) – All-New England Women’s Hockey Alliance First Team accolades for junior defenseman Bridgette Prentiss (Buffalo, N.Y.) and sophomore forward Haley Parker (Londonderry, N.H.) headline four All-NEWHA selections and six total honorees for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team, as announced on Wednesday. In addition, sophomore forwards Nicole Amato (Billerica, Mass.) and Marissa Massaro (Brockton, Mass.) landed on the All-NEWHA Second Team. Freshman goaltender Emme Ostrander (Westborough, Mass.) was selected to the All-Rookie Team, while junior defenseman Katie Neuburger (Fayetteville, N.Y.) was named to the All-Sportswomanship Team.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Tue Feb 12
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 3-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 1-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 2-0
Senior Night
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors