Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 12-5
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 11-7
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Molloy L, 13-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 10-5
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Assumption W, 12-11
Fri Mar 29
Final
at American International W, 16-10
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 17-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 9-7
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 14-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Le Moyne L, 23-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 8-4
Sat Apr 20
Final - 3OT
vs. Bentley L, 9-8
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Pace W, 12-10
Tue Mar 04
Final
at Merrimack L, 13-2
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 17-5
Tue Mar 11
Final
vs. Post W, 11-5
Rescheduled from March 12
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Saint Rose W, 10-3
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi L, 16-6
Tue Mar 25
Final
vs. Assumption W, 11-5
Sat Mar 29
Final
vs. American International W, 11-9
Sat Apr 05
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 12-9
Wed Apr 09
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 7-4
Sat Apr 12
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 15-6
Wed Apr 16
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 9-8
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Bentley L, 6-3
Fri Apr 25
Final
vs. Pace L, 12-11
Sun Mar 01
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 16-3
Note site change
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Notre Dame de Namur W, 19-6
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Post W, 13-7
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Bentley W, 9-7
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Le Moyne L, 15-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Assumption W, 9-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 15-10
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Pace W, 8-7
Ossining HS (29 S. Highland Ave. -- Ossining, NY 10562)
Wed Apr 01
Final
at American International W, 12-4
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 7-6
Tue Apr 07
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 15-7
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 12-11
.
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 14-11
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 14-5
Tue Apr 28
Final
vs. Assumption W, 9-5
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri May 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 12-8
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Post L, 15-11
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 10-9
Wed Mar 16
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 16-5
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Bentley L, 11-8
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. American International W, 16-5
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 11-9
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 10-5
Wed Apr 06
Final
vs. Assumption W, 11-9
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Adelphi L, 19-11
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Merrimack L, 19-7
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 14-13
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Saint Rose W, 13-10
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Pace L, 17-8
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Post W, 12-5
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Georgian Court University W, 14-8
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Bentley L, 13-5
Fri Mar 24
Final
at American International W, 16-2
Tue Mar 28
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 16-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 10-4
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Assumption L, 12-7
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 16-10
Tue Apr 11
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 20-8
Sat Apr 15
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire L, 15-14
Gold Rush
Wed Apr 19
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 11-7
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 9-8
Senior Day
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Pace L, 18-8
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
vs. Southern Me.
Scrimmage
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 13-6
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 7-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. American International W, 16-7
Rescheduled from 3/14
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 13-10
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 17-11
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Bentley L, 13-10
Tue Apr 03
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 18-6
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Assumption L, 12-7
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Merrimack L, 14-6
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 12-10
Senior Day
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. Pace L, 11-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Saint Rose L, 10-8
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Adelphi L, 17-9
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
vs. Plymouth State
Scrimmage
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Post W, 15-0
Date change
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 14-7
Sat Mar 16
Final
at American International W, 23-6
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 15-9
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Assumption
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
vs. Merrimack
Fri Apr 12
7:00 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Tue Apr 16
3:30 PM
at Pace
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
vs. Saint Rose
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
vs. Adelphi
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

FPU’S Conway Selected to All-Rookie Squad

Men's Lacrosse

Franklin Pierce University men’s lacrosse freshman midfielder James Conway (Queensbury, N.Y.) has been chosen to the Northeast-10 Conference All-Rookie Team it was announced Thursday afternoon by the league offices.

Men’s Lacrosse Season Ends With Loss at #6 Adelphi

Men's Lacrosse

The Franklin Pierce University men’s lacrosse team 2018 season came to an end Saturday afternoon with a 17-9 setback to Northeast-10 Conference and no. 6 nationally-ranked Adelphi University on Motamed Field. With the victory, the Panthers head to NE10 Championships with a 10-3 overall and a 9-2 conference mark while the Ravens complete the year at 5-8, 3-8 NE10.

Ravens Surge Late, Golden Knights Hang On In Closely Contested Battle

Men's Lacrosse

Franklin Pierce University men’s lacrosse senior midfielder Sean Delea (Hampstead, N.H.) produced a team-high four points as the Ravens suffered a low scoring 10-8 setback to Northeast-10 Conference opponent the College of Saint Rose Saturday afternoon on Sullivan Field. With the victory, the Golden Knights even up their overall mark at 7-7 and move to 6-4 NE10 while the Ravens fall to 5-7, 3-7 NE10.

#17 Pace Beats Franklin Pierce In Low Scoring Home Finale

Men's Lacrosse

The no. 17 nationally-ranked Pace University men’s lacrosse program earned an 11-5 Northeast-10 Conference victory against host Franklin Pierce University Tuesday afternoon in a cold and windy contest played on Sodexo Field. With the setback, the Ravens drop to 5-6, 3-6 NE10 while the Setters improve to 6-5, 5-4 NE10.

Load More

Around Athletics

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Williams Signs ATO with Knoxville Ice Bears

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (March 1, 2019) – Senior defenseman and captain Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has signed an amateur tryout contract with the Knoxville Ice Bears of the Southern Professional Hockey League, as announced on Wednesday by the SPHL.

Track & Field has Three Selected to NCAA Championships

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (February 26, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field program will be represented by three student-athletes at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA. On the women’s side, senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) and freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) will travel to the national meet, while sophomore Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) has qualified on the men’s side.

Lester Named NE10 Player of the Year; Men’s Ice Hockey has Two Honored by Conference

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 22, 2019) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has produced the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Year. The NE10’s leading scorer, junior forward Alex Lester (Methuen, Mass.) was selected as the league’s Player of the Year on Friday morning, and earned All-NE10 First Team plaudits to go with it. Also honored on Friday was freshman goaltender Kyle Martin (Westford, Mass.), who was named to the All-Rookie Team.

Women’s Ice Hockey has Four Earn All-NEWHA Honors, Six Total Honored by League

Women's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 21, 2019) – All-New England Women’s Hockey Alliance First Team accolades for junior defenseman Bridgette Prentiss (Buffalo, N.Y.) and sophomore forward Haley Parker (Londonderry, N.H.) headline four All-NEWHA selections and six total honorees for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team, as announced on Wednesday. In addition, sophomore forwards Nicole Amato (Billerica, Mass.) and Marissa Massaro (Brockton, Mass.) landed on the All-NEWHA Second Team. Freshman goaltender Emme Ostrander (Westborough, Mass.) was selected to the All-Rookie Team, while junior defenseman Katie Neuburger (Fayetteville, N.Y.) was named to the All-Sportswomanship Team.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Michael's
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Assumption
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
vs. Merrimack
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Adelphi L, 17-9
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Post W, 15-0
Date change
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 14-7
Sat Mar 16
Final
at American International W, 23-6
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 15-9
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors