Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Sat Dec 01
All Day
at Smith College Invitational
Hosted by Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sat Dec 08
All Day
at Harvard Indoor Track Open
Hosted by Harvard Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sun Jan 13
All Day
at Dartmouth Relays 6th (of 8)
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat Jan 19
All Day
at Wesleyan Invitational
Hosted by Wesleyan College (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Jan 26
All Day
at BU Terrier Invitational
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.) - Note: Distance Medley Relay runs on Jan. 25
Sat Feb 02
All Day
at Tufts Invitational 10th of 20
Hosted by Tufts Univ. (Medford, Mass.)
Mon Feb 11
All Day
at Tufts Cupid Challenge
Hosted by Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Feb 16
All Day
at Northeast-10 Championship 9th of 11
Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
All Day
at Mason Last Chance
Hosted by George Mason Univ. (Fairfax, Va.) - Men's DMR team attempting to qualify for NCAA Championship
Fri Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Championships
CrossPlex Complex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat Mar 09
All Day
at NCAA Championships
CrossPlex Complex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat Mar 16
All Day
at Wagner Invitational
Hosted by Wagner College (Staten Island, N.Y.)
Sat Mar 23
All Day
at BSU Bears Invitational
Hosted by Bridgewater State University (Bridgewater, Mass.)
Sat Mar 30
All Day
at Snowflake Classic 7th of 24
Hosted by Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Apr 06
All Day
at UMass Lowell George Davis Invitational --
Hosted by University of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Apr 13
All Day
at Springtime Invitational --
Hosted by Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Sun Apr 14
All Day
at Tufts Decathlon --
Hosted by Tufts Univ. (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
All Day
at Eric Loeschner Meet 4th of 23
Hosted by Fitchburg State Univ. (Fitchburg, Mass.)
Wed Apr 24
All Day
at Penn Relays
Hosted by University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Thu Apr 25
All Day
at Penn Relays Gisore: 23rd of 31 (5,000m)
Hosted by University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 26
All Day
at Penn Relays DMR: 22nd of 27 -- 4x400: 48th of 69
Hosted by University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 26
All Day
at Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational 8th of 9
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Sat Apr 27
All Day
at Penn Relays
Hosted by University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri May 03
All Day
at Northeast-10 Championship --
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat May 04
All Day
at Northeast-10 Championship 5th (of 11)
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Thu May 09
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Fri May 10
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships --
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Sat May 11
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships T-23rd (of 37)
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Thu May 23
All Day
at NCAA Championship
Neta & Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl (Pueblo, Colo.)
Fri May 24
All Day
at NCAA Championship
Neta & Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl (Pueblo, Colo.)
Sat May 25
All Day
at NCAA Championship
Neta & Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl (Pueblo, Colo.)
Sat Dec 07
All Day
at UMass Boston Indoor Open No Team Scoring
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Boston (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Dec 14
All Day
at Jay Carisella Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Northeastern Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sun Jan 12
All Day
at Dartmouth Relays No Team Scoring
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sun Jan 19
All Day
at GBTC Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Greater Boston Track Club at Harvard Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Jan 24
All Day
at Terrier Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Jan 25
All Day
at Terrier Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 01
All Day
at Dartmouth Classic No Team Scoring
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat Feb 08
All Day
at Valentine Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at Northeast-10 Championships 5th of 10
Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Fri Feb 28
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center)
Sat Mar 01
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass. (Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center)
Sun Mar 02
All Day
at Mason Last Chance
Hosted by George Mason Univ. (Fairfax, Va.) - Ravens to send DMR to meet in final NCAA qualifying push
Fri Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Sat Mar 15
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Sun Mar 16
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Sat Mar 22
All Day
at BSU Bears Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Bridgewater State Univ. (Bridgewater, Mass.)
Sat Apr 05
All Day
at Yellow Jacket Invitational 9th of 20
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat Apr 12
All Day
at George Davis Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Apr 19
All Day
at Sean Collier Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Massachusetts Inst. of Tech. (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu Apr 24
at Penn Relays No Team Scoring
April 24-26 -- Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun Apr 27
All Day
at Pride Classic Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Regis College (Weston, Mass.)
Fri May 02
All Day
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Sat May 03
All Day
at Northeast-10 Championships 4th of 10
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Fri May 09
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships
May 9-10 -- Hosted by Westfield State Univ. (Westfield, Mass.)
Sat May 10
All Day
at NEICAAA Championships 26th of 38
Thu May 22
All Day
at NCAA Championships --
Hosted by Grand Valley State Univ. (Allendale, Mich.) -- Gisore: 1500m (heats)
Fri May 23
All Day
at NCAA Championships --
Hosted by Grand Valley State Univ. (Allendale, Mich.) -- Minors: 800m (heats)
Sat May 24
All Day
at NCAA Championships --
Hosted by Grand Valley State Univ. (Allendale, Mich.) -- Gisore: 1500m (final)
Sat Dec 06
at Alden Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Brown Univ. (Providence, R.I.)
Thu Dec 11
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri Dec 12
at Elm City Challenge 2nd of 4
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun Jan 11
at Dartmouth Relays 6th of 10
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri Jan 16
at NYC Gotham Cup No Team Scoring
New York, N.Y.
Sun Jan 25
at GBTC Invitational No Team Scoring
Cambridge, Mass. (Gordon Indoor Track Facility at Harvard Univ.)
Sat Jan 31
at John Thomas Terrier Classic No Team Scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 07
at Scarlet & White Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 07
at Tufts Cupid Challenge T-11th out of 20
Hosted by Tufts Univ. (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Feb 14
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 14
at The Millrose Games
New York, N.Y.
Sat Feb 21
at Northeast-10 Championships 4th of 11
Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Feb 27
at NEICAAA Championships
BU Track & Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 28
at NEICAAA Championships 15th of 33
BU Track & Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sun Mar 01
at BU Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala. (Birmingham CrossPlex)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala. (Birmingham CrossPlex)
Thu Mar 19
at Shamrock Invitational
Hosted by Coastal Carolina Univ. (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Fri Mar 20
at Shamrock Invitational
Hosted by Coastal Carolina Univ. (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Sat Mar 21
at Shamrock Invitational
Hosted by Coastal Carolina Univ. (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Sat Mar 28
at Snowflake Classic No Team Scoring
Hosted by Tufts Univ. (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Apr 04
at AIC Invite
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri Apr 10
at Silfen Invitational
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 11
at Brown Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Brown Univ. (Providence, R.I.)
Fri Apr 17
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat Apr 18
at Sean Collier Invitational
Hosted by Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Mass.)
Tue Apr 21
at Penn Relay Decathlon
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Wed Apr 22
at Penn Relay Decathlon Biunno: 2nd of 6
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Thu Apr 23
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 24
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 25
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun Apr 26
at Pride Classic
Hosted by Regis College (Weston, Mass.)
Fri May 01
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 02
at Northeast-10 Championships 3rd of 11
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Thu May 07
at NEICAAA Championships
Hosted by Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri May 08
at NEICAAA Championships
Hosted by Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat May 09
at NEICAAA Championships T-14th of 37
Hosted by Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championships Minors: 9th 800m prelims (qualified for final)
Allendale, Mich. (GVSU Track & Field Complex)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championships Minors: 8th in 800m
Allendale, Mich. (GVSU Track & Field Complex)
Sat Dec 05
at Smith Winter Classic No Team Scoring
Hosted by Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Thu Dec 10
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri Dec 11
at Elm City Challenge 3rd of 6
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun Jan 10
at Dartmouth Relays 6th of 18
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri Jan 15
at Spartan Regional Invite 10th of 19
Hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College (Staten Island, N.Y.)
Sat Jan 16
at Panther Invitational 1st of 4
Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Sun Jan 24
at GBTC Invitational
Cambridge, Mass. (Gordon Indoor Track Facility at Harvard Univ.)
Fri Jan 29
at Tufts Stampede Multi-Events
Hosted by Tufts College (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Jan 30
at John Thomas Terrier Classic
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Jan 30
at Tufts Stampede Multi-Events
Hosted by Tufts College (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Feb 06
at Wesleyan Indoor Invitational No team scoring
Hosted by Wesleyan Univ. (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Feb 06
at Coaches' Tribute Meet
Hosted by Univ. of Rhode Island (Kingston, R.I.)
Sat Feb 13
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational No team scoring
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 13
at Husky Classic
Hosted by Univ. of Washington (Seattle, Wash.)
Sat Feb 20
at Northeast-10 Championships 3rd of 11
Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Feb 26
at NEICAAA Championships
BU Track & Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 27
at NEICAAA Championships T-18th of 36
BU Track & Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sun Feb 28
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Mar 11
at NCAA Championships Minors (800m): 9th of 16 -- DMR: 12th of 12
Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat Mar 12
at NCAA Championships Wooten (triple jump): 13th of 17
Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat Mar 26
at Wesleyan Spring Classic No team scoring
Hosted by Wesleyan Univ. (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Apr 02
at CCSU Invitational
Hosted by Central Connecticut State Univ. (New Britain, Conn.)
Sat Apr 09
at Yellow Jacket Invitational No team scoring
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri Apr 15
at Siflen Invitational
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 16
at Siflen Invitational 2nd of 17
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Wed Apr 20
at Holy Cross Decathlon
Hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Thu Apr 21
at Holy Cross Decathlon
Hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 23
at George Davis Invitational No team scoring
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Thu Apr 28
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 29
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 30
at Capital District Classic
Hosted by Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy, N.Y.)
Fri May 06
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat May 07
at Northeast-10 Championships 4th of 11
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri May 13
at NEICAAA Championships
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 14
at NEICAAA Championships T-19th of 37
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 28
at NCAA Championships Wooten: Triple Jump (14th of 19)
Hosted by Univ. of Tampa (Bradenton, Fla.)
Sat Dec 03
at Smith Snowflake Invitational
Hosted by Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Fri Dec 09
at PSU Winter Classic 1st of 5
Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Sat Dec 10
at Jay Carisella Invite
Hosted by Northeastern Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sun Jan 08
at Dartmouth Relays 3rd of 9
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri Jan 13
at St. Thomas Aquinas College Spartan Invitational 11th of 17
Hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas at Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.)
Sat Jan 14
at RCC Tigers All Comers Invitational
Hosted by Roxbury CC (Boston, Mass.)
Sun Jan 22
at GBTC Invitational
Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 27
at Tufts Multis
Hosted by Tufts Univ. (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Jan 28
at John Thomas Invitational
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Jan 28
at Tufts Multis
Hosted by Tufts Univ. (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Feb 04
at Wesleyan Invite
Hosted by Wesleyan Univ. (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Feb 11
at David Hemery Invitational
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 18
at Northeast-10 Championship 5th of 11
Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Fri Feb 24
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Sat Feb 25
at NEICAAA Championships T14th of 32
Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Sun Feb 26
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Thu Mar 09
at NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 11
at NCAA Championships Minors (800m): 4th of 8
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 25
at Wesleyan Spring Classic
Hosted by Wesleyan Univ. (Middletown, Conn.)
Fri Mar 31
at Florida Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Florida (Gainesville, Fla.)
Sun Apr 09
at Panther Spring Invitational 1st of 5
Hosted by Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Fri Apr 14
at Silfen Invitational
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 15
at Silfen Invitational 1st of 17
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Fri Apr 21
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
Fri Apr 21
at Eastern Invitational 2nd of 5
Hosted by Eastern Connecticut State Univ. (Willimantic, Conn.)
Sat Apr 22
at George Davis Invitational
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Apr 22
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
Wed Apr 26
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Thu Apr 27
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Fri Apr 28
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Sat Apr 29
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Sat Apr 29
at Capital District Classic 3rd of 9
Hosted by Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy, N.Y.)
Sun Apr 30
at Regis Pride Classic
Hosted by Regis College (Weston, Mass.)
Sat May 06
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Sun May 07
at Northeast-10 Championships 2nd of 11
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Fri May 12
at NEICAAA Championships
Hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat May 13
at NEICAAA Championships T29th of 37
Hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri May 26
at NCAA Championships
IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Sat May 27
at NCAA Championships Minors (800m): 8th of 8
IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Fri Dec 01
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat Dec 02
at Elm City Challenge 2nd of 7
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat Dec 09
at PSU Winter Classic 1st of 10
Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Sun Jan 07
at Dartmouth Relays T-11th of 19
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat Jan 13
at Middlebury Winter Classic
Hosted by Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Jan 20
at Panther Invitational 1st of 8
Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Sun Jan 21
at GBTC Invitational
Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
at John Thomas Invite
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Feb 02
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 10
at David Hemery Invite
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
at Northeast-10 Championships
At Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sun Feb 18
at Northeast-10 Championships 6th of 11
At Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Fri Mar 23
at UNF Spring Break Invitational
Hosted by Univ. of North Florida (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Fri Mar 30
at Florida Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Florida (Gainesville, Fla.)
Sat Apr 07
at CGA Spring Invitational 2nd of 7
Hosted by United States Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.)
Fri Apr 13
at Silfen Invitational
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 14
at Silfen Invitational 5th of 19
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Fri Apr 20
at Mt. SAC Relays
Hosted by El Camino College (Torrance, Calif.)
Fri Apr 20
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat Apr 21
at Spring Classic
Hosted by Univ. at Albany (Albany, N.Y.)
Thu Apr 26
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 27
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 28
at Penn Relays
Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 28
at CCSU Blue Devil Invite 2nd of 3
Hosted by Central Connecticut State Univ. (New Britain, Conn.)
Fri May 04
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 05
at Northeast-10 Championships 4th of 11
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri May 11
at NEICAAA Championships
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat May 12
at NEICAAA Championships 12th of 36
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships Arlabosse: 800m -- 13th (of 20)
Hosted by Johnson C. Smith Univ. (Charlotte, N.C.)
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships Minors: 800m final
Hosted by Johnson C. Smith Univ. (Charlotte, N.C.)
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Indoor Open
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Fri Dec 07
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat Dec 08
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun Jan 06
at Dartmouth Relays
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat Jan 12
at Middlebury Winter Classic
Hosted by Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Jan 19
at Bates Invitational
Hosted by Bates College (Lewiston, Maine)
Sun Jan 20
at GBTC Invitational
Boston
Fri Jan 25
at John Thomas Terrier Classic
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
Sat Jan 26
at John Thomas Terrier Classic
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
Fri Feb 01
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston
Sat Feb 02
at NEICAAA Championships
Boston
Sat Feb 02
at Panther Invitational
Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Fri Feb 08
at David Hemery Invite
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
Sat Feb 09
at David Hemery Invite
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
Sat Feb 16
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by American International College -- Held at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sun Feb 17
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by American International College -- Held at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sun Feb 24
at BU Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
Fri Mar 08
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat Mar 09
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat Mar 23
at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational
Hosted by Univ. of Texas at Arlington (Arlington, Texas)
Sat Apr 06
at Carla Coffey Invitational
Hosted by Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Fri Apr 12
at Silfen Invitational
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 13
at Silfen Invitational
Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Wed Apr 17
at Holy Cross Decathlon
Hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Thu Apr 18
at Holy Cross Decathlon
Hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri Apr 19
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat Apr 20
at Spring Classic
Hosted by University at Albany (Albany, N.Y.)
Sat Apr 27
at Capital District Classic
Hosted by Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy, N.Y.)
Fri May 03
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat May 04
at Northeast-10 Championships
Hosted by Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.)
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by Texas A&M Univ.-Kingsville (Kingsville, Texas)
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by Texas A&M Univ.-Kingsville (Kingsville, Texas)
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by Texas A&M Univ.-Kingsville (Kingsville, Texas)
View Full Schedule

More News

Minors Leads Men’s Track & Field Pair at NCAA Championships, Advances to 800m Final

Men's Track

CHARLOTTE, N.C. (May 25, 2018) – Running in his final collegiate meet, graduate student Dage Minors (Hamilton Parish, Bermuda) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s track & field team extended his career by one more day on Friday evening. Running out of the third preliminary heat -- alongside freshman teammate Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) -- Minors qualified for the Saturday final of the 800 meters at the NCAA Championships, hosted by Johnson C. Smith University at the Irwin Belk Complex.

Men’s Track & Field’s Minors, Arlabosse Selected to NCAA Championships

Men's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (May 15, 2018) – Graduate student Dage Minors (Hamilton Parish, Bermuda) and freshman Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) will represent the Franklin Pierce University men’s track & field program at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA.

Wild 800 Highlights Men’s Track & Field’s Second Day at NEICAAA Championships

Men's Track

HANOVER, N.H. (May 12, 2018) – A mere seven-thousandths of a second separated first from third place in the 800 meters on Saturday, with the wild finish highlighting the second day of the NEICAAA Championships, hosted by Dartmouth. The Franklin Pierce University men’s track & field team had two of the said top-three finishers in the event, as freshman Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) won it, followed by graduate student Dage Minors (Hamilton Parish, Bermuda) in third.

Load More

Around Athletics

FINDING THE RIGHT BLEND: Men’s Ice Hockey Looks to Mix Veterans and Newcomers

Men's Ice Hockey

Every great sports team goes through a rebuild. The Golden State Warriors, Chicago Blackhawks and even the Boston Red Sox have gone through their own rebuilds before their current winning ways. That is what the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team went through this past offseason. After a 7-18-1 (3-11-1 Northeast-10 Conference) record last season, head coach Shaun Millerick went on a recruiting spree, as he brought 13 freshmen onto the roster for the start of the 2018-19 season. Introducing so many new faces affects everyone in the locker room in many ways. From freshmen and sophomores battling to earn a spot, to juniors and seniors battling to keep their spot on the roster, 13 new faces can do a lot for a new team.

Media Monday: Strack on Women's Hockey Fundraiser

Women's Ice Hockey

Ravens hockey has been raising money for the Seacoast Mental Health Center, with an eye towards assisting with suicide prevention. On Media Monday, our Tyler Aragao caught up with alternate captain Jessica Strack to discuss the fundraiser, her position as one of the team's leaders, and... her knitting ability.

Media Monday: Jeffrey Arthur Previews Men's Basketball Season

Men's Basketball

Men's basketball opened its campaign over the weekend with a split in two games at a season-opening tournament hosted by SNHU. On Media Monday, our Bryce Johnson caught up with graduate student Jeremy Arthur to discuss the team's expectations for the year, life as a transfer student, and... his love of expressing himself through music.

Media Monday: Jack Williams on Men's Hockey's Win over Saint Anselm

Men's Ice Hockey

Men's ice hockey scored a big win over Saint Anselm last week, the first time the Ravens had defeated the Hawks in program history. On Media Monday, our Ezra Gennello talked with team captain Jack Williams about the win over Saint Anselm, took a look ahead to a game against Stonehill this weekend, and... talked about his two Maine Coon cats.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Indoor Open
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Fri Dec 07
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat Dec 08
at Elm City Challenge
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun Jan 06
at Dartmouth Relays
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat Jan 12
at Middlebury Winter Classic
Hosted by Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Apr 28
at CCSU Blue Devil Invite 2nd of 3
Hosted by Central Connecticut State Univ. (New Britain, Conn.)
Sat May 05
at Northeast-10 Championships 4th of 11
Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 12
at NEICAAA Championships 12th of 36
Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships Arlabosse: 800m -- 13th (of 20)
Hosted by Johnson C. Smith Univ. (Charlotte, N.C.)
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships Minors: 800m final
Hosted by Johnson C. Smith Univ. (Charlotte, N.C.)
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors