Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Sun Oct 05
at Textile River Regatta 4+: 13th of 24 -- 8+: 15th of 15
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Oct 11
at Quinsigamond Snake 4+: 9th of 24 (A) & 22nd of 24 (B)
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 18
at Head of the Charles 41st of 59
Boston, Mass. -- Ravens competing in Women's Club Fours (1:38 p.m.)
Sat Oct 25
at Head of the Fish 4+ A: 18th of 28 -- 4+ B: 28th of 28
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Thu Mar 19
at Bowdoin
Summerton, S.C.
Sat Apr 11
at The Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J.
Sun Apr 12
at The Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J.
Sat Apr 18
at UMass Lowell Invitational
Lowell, Mass.
Sun Apr 19
at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Sat Apr 25
at Northeast-10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 02
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 08
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 09
at Dad Vail Regatta
Sun Oct 04
Final
at Textile River Regatta Fr. 4: 1st of 6 -- V4+: 21st of 23
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta V8+: 20th of 27 -- V4+: 17th of 18
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Head of the Charles V8+: 35th of 38 -- V4+: 26th of 35
Boston
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Amherst Fall Invitational V4+: 3rd of 6 -- Fr. 4: 1st of 2
Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Head of the Fish V4+ (A): 14th of 33 -- V4+ (B): 26th of 33 -- Fr. 4: 4th of 16 -- V8+: 19th of 20
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Amherst Invitational V8+: 2nd of 4 -- Fr. 4: 1st of 2 -- V4+ (A): 1st of 3 -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 3
Hadley, Mass.
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Union College V4+ (A): 1st of 4 -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 4 -- Fr. 4: 1st of 3 -- V8+: 3rd of 4
Schenectady, N.Y.
Sat Apr 09
at Knecht Cup
Windsor Township, N.J.
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Knecht Cup V4+: Heats -- Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V8+: Heats
Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 16
Final
at UMass Lowell Invitational V8+: 3rd of 4
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Northeast-10 Challenge Fr. 4: 1st of 3 -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 4 -- V4+ (B): 4th of 4
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Apr 30
Final
at New England Rowing Championships Fr. 4: 4th of 6 (Grand Final) -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 6 (Petite Finals) -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 2 (Petite Finals)
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 13
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 14
Final
at Dad Vail Regatta Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V4+: 24th -- V2: 20th
Philadelphia
Sat Oct 15
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Worcester, Mass.
Sun Oct 23
at Head of the Charles
Boston
Sat Oct 29
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat May 06
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 12
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 13
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat Oct 14
at Hadley Chase
Hadley, Mass. (hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts)
Sat Oct 28
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga, N.Y. (hosted by Saratoga Rowing)
Sat Mar 24
at John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.
Sat Apr 14
8:30 a.m.
at Assumption Invitational
Lake Quinsigamond -- Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Apr 21
at River Hawk Challenge
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
at NE10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 05
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Sep 29
at Riverfront Recapture
Hartford, Conn.
Sat Oct 06
Monadnock Chase & Alumni Day
Rindge, N.H.
Sun Oct 21
at Head of the Charles
Boston
Sat Oct 27
at UMass Lowell Halloween Regatta
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Nov 03
at Merrimack
Merrimack, N.H.
Sat Mar 23
at John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.
Fri Apr 05
at Murphy Cup
Philadelphia
Sat Apr 06
at Murphy Cup
Philadelphia
Fri Apr 12
at Knecht Cup
West Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 13
at Knecht Cup
West Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 20
at UMass Lowell Regatta
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Apr 27
at NE10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 03
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 04
at New England Rowing Championship
Worcester, Mass.
Thu May 09
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Fri May 10
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 11
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Load More

Around Athletics

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Williams Signs ATO with Knoxville Ice Bears

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (March 1, 2019) – Senior defenseman and captain Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has signed an amateur tryout contract with the Knoxville Ice Bears of the Southern Professional Hockey League, as announced on Wednesday by the SPHL.

Track & Field has Three Selected to NCAA Championships

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (February 26, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field program will be represented by three student-athletes at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA. On the women’s side, senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) and freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) will travel to the national meet, while sophomore Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) has qualified on the men’s side.

Lester Named NE10 Player of the Year; Men’s Ice Hockey has Two Honored by Conference

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 22, 2019) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has produced the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Year. The NE10’s leading scorer, junior forward Alex Lester (Methuen, Mass.) was selected as the league’s Player of the Year on Friday morning, and earned All-NE10 First Team plaudits to go with it. Also honored on Friday was freshman goaltender Kyle Martin (Westford, Mass.), who was named to the All-Rookie Team.

Women’s Ice Hockey has Four Earn All-NEWHA Honors, Six Total Honored by League

Women's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 21, 2019) – All-New England Women’s Hockey Alliance First Team accolades for junior defenseman Bridgette Prentiss (Buffalo, N.Y.) and sophomore forward Haley Parker (Londonderry, N.H.) headline four All-NEWHA selections and six total honorees for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team, as announced on Wednesday. In addition, sophomore forwards Nicole Amato (Billerica, Mass.) and Marissa Massaro (Brockton, Mass.) landed on the All-NEWHA Second Team. Freshman goaltender Emme Ostrander (Westborough, Mass.) was selected to the All-Rookie Team, while junior defenseman Katie Neuburger (Fayetteville, N.Y.) was named to the All-Sportswomanship Team.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No Event
Sat Mar 23
at John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.
Fri Apr 05
at Murphy Cup
Philadelphia
Sat Apr 06
at Murphy Cup
Philadelphia
Fri Apr 12
at Knecht Cup
West Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 13
at Knecht Cup
West Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 20
at UMass Lowell Regatta
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Apr 27
at NE10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Knecht Cup V4+: Heats -- Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V8+: Heats
Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 16
Final
at UMass Lowell Invitational V8+: 3rd of 4
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Northeast-10 Challenge Fr. 4: 1st of 3 -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 4 -- V4+ (B): 4th of 4
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Apr 30
Final
at New England Rowing Championships Fr. 4: 4th of 6 (Grand Final) -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 6 (Petite Finals) -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 2 (Petite Finals)
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 14
Final
at Dad Vail Regatta Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V4+: 24th -- V2: 20th
Philadelphia
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors