2019 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field #2) L, 6-2 Final
  vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field 3) L, 4-2 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Minnesota State Moorhead @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #2) L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4) L, 12-0 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 8 vs. Malone @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4) L, 7-4 Final
  vs. Bloomfield @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #3) W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Rockhurst @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #2) L, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Lake Erie W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. East Stroudsburg @ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.) L, 3-2 Final
  vs. East Stroudsburg @ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.) L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 17 vs. East Stroudsburg @ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.) L, 5-4 Final
  vs. East Stroudsburg @ Maplezone Sports Institute (Aston, Pa.) W, 6-1 Final
Mon. 18 at Kutztown W, 3-1 Final - 8 innings
  at Kutztown L, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Queens (N.Y.) Postponed
  vs. Queens (N.Y.) Postponed
Sun. 24 at American International * W, 3-1 Final
  at American International * L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Southern New Hampshire * ^ @ Presentation of Mary - Hudson, N.H. 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Assumption * ^ 12:30 PM
  at Assumption * ^ 2:30 PM
Sun. 31 at Assumption * ^ 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Adelphi * 12:00 PM
  vs. Adelphi * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. Pace * 12:00 PM
  vs. Pace * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Saint Anselm * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Southern New Hampshire * ^ Rescheduled from 3/20 3:00 PM
  vs. Southern New Hampshire * ^ Rescheduled from 3/20 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Bentley * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Bentley * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Bentley * ^ 12:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Saint Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Saint Michael's * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Merrimack * ^ Senior Day 12:00 PM
  vs. Merrimack * ^ Senior Day 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 vs. Merrimack * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Saint Michael's * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Stonehill * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Stonehill * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Stonehill 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event