Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Nyack W, 81-54
Saint Anselm Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. USciences W, 69-54
@ St. Anselm College Saint Anselm Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Tue Nov 13
Final
Merrimack L, 63-60
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Stonehill L, 70-47
Wed Nov 28
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 69-51
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 57-46
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Bentley L, 80-52
Sat Dec 08
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 99-76
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Young Harris L, 70-60
@ @ New Orleans, La. Big Easy Challenge
Sun Dec 30
Final
Dillard W, 57-41
Big Easy Challenge (New Orleans, La.)
Sun Jan 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 75-72
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 83-68
Sat Jan 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 67-41
Tue Jan 15
Final
New Haven W, 72-71
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
at Adelphi W, 73-71
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Assumption L, 79-62
Sat Jan 26
Final - OT
Pace W, 69-60
Tue Jan 29
Final
American International W, 50-43
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Saint Rose L, 68-59
Wed Feb 06
Final
Stonehill W, 72-50
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 73-59
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 73-62
Sat Feb 16
Final
Saint Anselm W, 67-47
Wed Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 74-63
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 101-86
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Merrimack L, 70-50
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 84-69
Northeast-10 Championship Quarterfinals
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Bentley L, 74-55
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 78-66
@ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Athletic Center) NCAA II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 58-50
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 80-71
USciences Mixer
Sat Nov 09
Final
at USciences L, 75-73
USciences Mixer
Sun Nov 17
Final
Bridgeport W, 86-64
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 75-69
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Merrimack W, 74-61
Tue Nov 26
Final
Stonehill L, 85-75
Sun Dec 01
Final
at Assumption L, 73-50
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 76-61
Sat Dec 07
Final
Saint Anselm W, 72-69
Tue Dec 10
Final
Bentley L, 86-66
Fri Dec 13
Final
at Caldwell W, 89-68
Sun Jan 05
Final
NYIT W, 90-77
Wed Jan 08
Final
at American International W, 57-54
Sat Jan 11
Final
Saint Rose W, 78-53
Sat Jan 18
Final
at New Haven L, 66-52
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Pace W, 64-57
Sat Jan 25
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 76-68
Wed Jan 29
Final
Adelphi W, 97-88
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 81-63
Thu Feb 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 61-53
Sat Feb 08
Final
Assumption W, 73-66
Tue Feb 11
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 64-60
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 74-73
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Stonehill L, 81-67
Sat Feb 22
Final
Merrimack W, 69-54
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Bentley L, 100-57
Fri Feb 28
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 74-66
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Sun Mar 02
Final
at Adelphi L, 81-77
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 53-48
@ Colchester, Vt. (Saint Michael's College) DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 15
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 61-59
@ Colchester, Vt. (Saint Michael's College) DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Wed Nov 19
Final
Saint Michael's W, 86-65
Sat Nov 22
Final
Merrimack W, 78-76
Tue Nov 25
Final
at Stonehill L, 73-62
Sat Nov 29
Final
Caldwell W, 82-64
Wed Dec 03
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 66-54
Sat Dec 06
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm W, 67-63
Tue Dec 09
Final
at Bentley W, 75-71
Sat Jan 03
Final
Assumption L, 76-56
Wed Jan 07
Final
American International W, 68-61
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Saint Rose L, 58-56
Sat Jan 17
Final
New Haven W, 62-59
Wed Jan 21
Final
Pace W, 65-57
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 71-63
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Adelphi L, 83-53
Note date change
Sat Jan 31
Final
Le Moyne W, 79-63
Wed Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 72-56
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Assumption W, 80-59
Tue Feb 10
Final - 2OT
at Southern New Hampshire L, 65-64
Thu Feb 12
Final
Adelphi W, 66-61
Sat Feb 14
Final
Saint Anselm W, 80-72
Mon Feb 16
Final
at NYIT W, 97-86
*Rescheduled
Wed Feb 18
Final
Stonehill W, 81-71
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Merrimack L, 53-49
Tue Feb 24
Final
Bentley W, 79-50
Sun Mar 01
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 70-56
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi L, 65-54
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. District of Columbia W, 78-66
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 14
Final
vs. New Haven L, 69-59
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Semifinal
Wed Nov 18
Final
Saint Michael's W, 68-53
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Bentley L, 60-39
Tue Nov 24
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 67-58
Sun Nov 29
Final - OT
Bloomfield W, 68-66
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 71-70
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Assumption L, 61-52
Wed Dec 09
Final
at Holy Family L, 56-48
Sat Dec 12
Final
Merrimack W, 74-58
Sat Dec 19
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 73-49
@ Albany, N.Y. (The College of Saint Rose) Saint Rose Holiday Tournament
Sun Dec 20
Final
vs. Molloy W, 75-71
@ Albany, N.Y. (The College of Saint Rose) Saint Rose Holiday Tournament
Sat Jan 02
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 62-53
Wed Jan 06
Final
Adelphi W, 59-44
Wed Jan 13
Final
at American International W, 62-55
Sat Jan 16
Final
Saint Rose W, 61-59
Mon Jan 18
Final
at Caldwell L, 78-67
Wed Jan 20
Final
at New Haven L, 66-61
Sat Jan 23
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 72-58
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Pace W, 70-65
Sat Jan 30
Final - OT
at Le Moyne L, 75-72
Wed Feb 03
Final
Saint Anselm L, 78-70
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 71-64
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 69-61
Sat Feb 13
Final
Bentley W, 87-76
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 56-55
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-51
Tue Feb 23
Final
Assumption W, 76-60
Fri Feb 26
Final
Adelphi L, 72-65
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 68-59
@ Bobby Morgan Arena @ USciences Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 12
Final
at USciences L, 60-55
Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 69-53
Sat Nov 19
Final
Bentley L, 61-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 65-56
Sun Nov 27
Final
Holy Family W, 61-58
Wed Nov 30
Final
Stonehill L, 61-43
Sat Dec 03
Final
Assumption L, 69-61
Tue Dec 06
Final - OT
at Merrimack L, 72-61
Sat Dec 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 55-46
Sat Dec 17
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 60-52
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Bloomfield L, 74-56
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Adelphi L, 66-60
Wed Jan 11
Final
American International L, 76-49
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Rose L, 69-68
Wed Jan 18
Final
New Haven L, 56-46
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 81-49
Wed Jan 25
Final
Pace L, 62-51
Sat Jan 28
Final
Le Moyne L, 64-56
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 67-60
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Stonehill L, 62-57
Wed Feb 08
Final
Saint Michael's L, 60-53
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bentley L, 74-35
Wed Feb 15
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 76-69
Sat Feb 18
Final
Merrimack L, 56-39
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Assumption L, 68-49
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 79-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Holy Family W, 56-47
NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 65-49
Sat Nov 18
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 85-68
Tue Nov 21
Final
Saint Michael's W, 65-53
Sat Nov 25
Final
Felician W, 50-44
Mon Nov 27
Final
Post W, 70-44
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Bentley L, 114-50
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 71-36
Tue Dec 05
Final
Merrimack L, 76-44
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Assumption L, 72-52
Sat Dec 16
Final - OT
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 73-66
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Le Moyne L, 69-44
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Pace L, 84-54
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
Saint Rose L, 64-62
Wed Jan 17
Final
Southern Connecticut State L, 55-54
Sat Jan 20
Final
Adelphi L, 93-51
Tue Jan 23
Final
at New Haven L, 66-47
Sat Jan 27
Final
at American International L, 65-49
Wed Jan 31
Final
Saint Anselm L, 66-53
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 75-63
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Merrimack L, 65-36
Sat Feb 10
Final
Stonehill L, 80-57
Wed Feb 14
Final
Assumption L, 64-42
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 71-61
TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 65-50
Senior Night
Sat Nov 03
2:00 PM
at Siena
Exhibition
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 69-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
at USciences L, 56-48
Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 14
Final
Saint Anselm L, 62-33
Fri Nov 16
Final
Nyack W, 77-65
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 64-54
Wed Nov 28
Final
Bentley L, 80-56
Sat Dec 01
Final
Stonehill L, 71-46
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Merrimack L, 71-58
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Felician W, 65-54
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 79-56
Tue Dec 18
Final
Assumption L, 63-59
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Post L, 77-65
Sat Jan 12
Final
Le Moyne L, 63-51
Wed Jan 16
Final
Pace L, 72-56
Sat Jan 19
1:30 PM
at Saint Rose
Wed Jan 23
5:30 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Sat Jan 26
1:30 PM
at Adelphi
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
New Haven
Sat Feb 02
1:30 PM
American International
Wed Feb 06
5:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 09
1:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Wed Feb 13
5:30 PM
Merrimack
Sat Feb 16
1:30 PM
at Stonehill
Wed Feb 20
5:30 PM
at Assumption
Sat Feb 23
1:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Tue Feb 26
5:30 PM
at Bentley
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Holmes, Lipinski and 24-Point Third Quarter Carry Women’s Basketball to Non-Conference Win

Women's Basketball

The Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball team scored 24 points in the third quarter while sophomore guard Sophia Holmes (Oakland, Maine) tallied a season-high 17 markers as the Ravens defeated non-conference opponent Felician University 65-54 Saturday afternoon at the Job Gymnasium. With the win, the Ravens move to 2-7 overall while the Golden Falcons move to 1-5 on the season.

Lipinski Double-Doubles in Conference Defeat at Merrimack

Women's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball freshman forward Izzy Lipinski (Farmington, Conn.) chipped in her second double-double of the season as the Ravens could not overcome a slow start versus Northeast-10 Conference opponent Merrimack College Wednesday evening on Hammel Court. With the win, the Warriors snap a three-game losing streak and earned their first conference victory at 5-4, 1-4 NE10 while the Ravens are still in search of their first conference victory.

#23 Stonehill Run Key Factor in Win Over Ravens

Women's Basketball

The Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball team lost to Northeast-10 Conference opponent and no. 23 nationally-ranked Stonehill College 71-46 Saturday afternoon in The Fieldhouse. With the win, the Skyhawks move to 7-1, 4-1 NE10 while the Ravens fall to 1-6, 0-4 NE10.

Sulejmani Scores 13 Off Bench In Setback to #6 Bentley

Women's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball freshman guard Lisa Sulejmani (Burlington, Vt.) scored a team-high 13 points during the Ravens 80-56 loss to no. 6 nationally-ranked and Northeast-10 Conference opponent Bentley University Wednesday evening at the Fieldhouse. With the win, the Falcons remain undefeated at 7-0, 3-0 NE10 while the Crimson and Grey are still in search for their first conference victory.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ravens in the Community: Student-Athletes Volunteer at Villi Poni Farm

RINDGE, N.H. (December 21, 2018) -- Earlier this holiday season, student-athletes from several Franklin Pierce University teams took time out of their schedule to do some volunteer work at the Villi Poni Farm, which is part of the Newfoundland Pony Sanctuary, located in Jaffrey, N.H.

Ruben Resendes Named as Franklin Pierce Men’s Soccer Coach

Men's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December 17, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Ruben Resendes has been named as the 11th head coach of the University’s men’s soccer program. The former Southern New Hampshire University standout will return to the Northeast-10 Conference to take on his second collegiate head coaching job, and his first at the Division II level.

Russell Gaskamp Tabbed to Lead Franklin Pierce Football Program

RINDGE, N.H. (December 14, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Russell Gaskamp has been named as the next head coach of the University’s football program. Gaskamp will be the program’s third coach overall and will be the first to coach the team at the Division II level, as the Ravens join the Northeast-10 Conference in the fall of 2019. He will replace Rashad Watson, who announced his resignation earlier this week.

Women’s Track & Field Earns First-Ever Top-25 National Ranking at No. 24

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (December 12, 2018) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been nationally ranked inside the top 25 by the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, as announced by the USTFCCCA on Tuesday. The Ravens earned the No. 24 spot in the coaches association’s preseason rankings.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Jan 19
1:30 PM
at Saint Rose
Wed Jan 23
5:30 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Sat Jan 26
1:30 PM
at Adelphi
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
New Haven
Sat Feb 02
1:30 PM
American International
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 79-56
Tue Dec 18
Final
Assumption L, 63-59
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Post L, 77-65
Sat Jan 12
Final
Le Moyne L, 63-51
Wed Jan 16
Final
Pace L, 72-56
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors