Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Nyack W, 14-4
Sun Mar 17
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 14-7
Tue Mar 19
Postponed
at Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 18-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Stonehill L, 23-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 18-9
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 14-6
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Assumption L, 23-10
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 16-8
Thu Apr 11
Final
at Keene State L, 13-11
Sat Apr 13
Final
at American International W, 11-7
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. New Haven L, 20-5
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Bentley L, 20-6
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 16-6
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Merrimack L, 20-11
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Le Moyne L, 18-6
Mon Mar 03
Final
at Bridgeport W, 11-10
Sat Mar 08
Final
at Keene State L, 14-9
Thu Mar 13
Final
at New Haven L, 14-3
Wed Mar 19
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 7-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi L, 22-3
Tue Mar 25
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 8-7
Sat Mar 29
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 12-9
Wed Apr 02
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 20-8
Sat Apr 05
Final
at Assumption L, 14-7
Tue Apr 08
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 14-12
Sat Apr 12
Final
vs. American International W, 14-10
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Bentley L, 20-5
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 17-15
Sat Apr 26
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 13-10
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Stonehill L, 17-3
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 15-14
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Tiffin W, 16-15
Tue Mar 17
Final - OT
at Merrimack W, 12-11
Sat Mar 21
Final
at American International W, 17-14
Wed Mar 25
Final
vs. Assumption L, 11-9
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 20-4
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 12-11
Fri Apr 03
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 10-8
Wed Apr 08
Final - OT
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 16-13
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 16-14
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Le Moyne L, 15-4
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Pace W, 21-8
Wed Apr 22
Final
vs. Bentley L, 20-11
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. New Haven L, 19-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Post W, 22-2
Tue Mar 15
Final - OT
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 10-9
Thu Mar 17
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 14-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 14-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
at Assumption W, 15-10
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 14-11
Wed Mar 30
Final - OT
vs. Saint Michael's W, 12-11
Sat Apr 02
Final
at New Haven L, 15-5
Tue Apr 05
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 9-5
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 17-11
Wed Apr 13
Final
vs. American International W, 14-10
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 14-13
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Bentley L, 15-11
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Pace L, 16-11
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Adelphi L, 15-4
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 19-6
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Nyack W, 16-3
at Nyack High School
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Shepherd W, 16-9
Thu Mar 16
Postponed
at Post
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Stonehill L, 13-5
Tue Mar 21
Final - OT
vs. Assumption L, 11-10
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 11-10
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 13-9
Sun Apr 02
Final
at New Haven L, 18-13
Rescheduled from 4/1 at Franklin Pierce.
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Merrimack W, 16-8
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 15-14
Wed Apr 12
Final
at American International W, 10-8
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 17-16
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Bentley L, 10-8
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Pace L, 13-12
Senior Day
Wed Apr 26
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 20-2
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Le Moyne L, 17-6
Wed May 03
Final
at Le Moyne L, 13-1
NE10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 06
Final
vs. Post W, 22-7
Mon Mar 12
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 18-8
Wed Mar 14
Final
at Adelphi L, 21-7
Sat Mar 17
Final
at New Haven L, 21-19
Tue Mar 20
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 18-8
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 18-14
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Bentley W, 13-10
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 19-17
Alumni Appreciation Game
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 14-12
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 17-16
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 15-12
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. American International W, 20-7
Senior Day
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Assumption L, 15-11
Wed Apr 25
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 21-14
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Pace L, 26-16
Sun Feb 17
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 18-5
Sat Feb 23
Final
at American International W, 20-10
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 18-12
Time change
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. New Haven L, 19-3
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Le Moyne L, 14-3
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Felician W, 18-0
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
at Caldwell
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
vs. Bentley
LAX-4-LIFE Game
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Tue Apr 02
4:30 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Stonehill
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
at Saint Michael's
Tue Apr 16
1:00 PM
vs. Adelphi
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM
vs. Assumption
Wed Apr 24
7:00 PM
at Merrimack
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. Pace
Alumni Appreciation Game
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Women’s Lacrosse’s Ernst Named NE10 Rookie of the Week

Women's Lacrosse

RINDGE, N.H. (February 27, 2019) – For the second straight week, freshman attack Savannah Ernst (America Fork, Utah) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s lacrosse team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Week, this time for the week ending on Feb. 24, as announced on Tuesday afternoon by the Conference office.

Women’s Lacrosse Ices SNHU in Second Half on Way to 18-12 Win

Women's Lacrosse

RINDGE, N.H. (February 27, 2019) – It took the offense a while to get warmed on a frigid New Hampshire day, but once the Franklin Pierce University women’s lacrosse team got the engine running on Wednesday afternoon, the Ravens made things downright toasty at Sodexo Field. Franklin Pierce poured in 12 second-half goals to erase a 9-7 deficit and pull away for an 18-12 win over visiting Southern New Hampshire in Northeast-10 Conference play. Freshman attack Savannah Ernst (American Fork, Utah) waged her own personal battle against the elements, as she heated things up with eight goals and three assists for 11 points.

Offense Fires on All Cylinders as Women’s Lacrosse Blows Past AIC, 20-10

Women's Lacrosse

SPRINGFIED, Mass. (February 23, 2019) – Four different players had at least five points on Saturday afternoon, as the Franklin Pierce University women’s lacrosse team cruised to a 20-10 win in its Northeast-10 Conference opener on the road at American International. Junior attack Morgan Riley (Jamesville, N.Y.) led the way with six goals, while freshman attack Savannah Ernst (American Fork, Utah) added six points of her own at Abdow Field, on five goals and one assist.

Women’s Lacrosse’s Ernst, Bacik Collect NE10 Weekly Awards

Women's Lacrosse

RINDGE, N.H. (February 19, 2019) – Freshman attack Savannah Ernst (America Fork, Utah) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s lacrosse team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Week and Rookie of the Week for the week ending on Feb. 17, as announced on Tuesday afternoon by the Conference office. In addition, freshman goalkeeper Megan Bacik (Huntington Station, N.Y.) has been selected as NE10 Goalkeeper of the Week.

Load More

Around Athletics

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Williams Signs ATO with Knoxville Ice Bears

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (March 1, 2019) – Senior defenseman and captain Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has signed an amateur tryout contract with the Knoxville Ice Bears of the Southern Professional Hockey League, as announced on Wednesday by the SPHL.

Track & Field has Three Selected to NCAA Championships

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (February 26, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field program will be represented by three student-athletes at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA. On the women’s side, senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) and freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) will travel to the national meet, while sophomore Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) has qualified on the men’s side.

Lester Named NE10 Player of the Year; Men’s Ice Hockey has Two Honored by Conference

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 22, 2019) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has produced the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Year. The NE10’s leading scorer, junior forward Alex Lester (Methuen, Mass.) was selected as the league’s Player of the Year on Friday morning, and earned All-NE10 First Team plaudits to go with it. Also honored on Friday was freshman goaltender Kyle Martin (Westford, Mass.), who was named to the All-Rookie Team.

Women’s Ice Hockey has Four Earn All-NEWHA Honors, Six Total Honored by League

Women's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 21, 2019) – All-New England Women’s Hockey Alliance First Team accolades for junior defenseman Bridgette Prentiss (Buffalo, N.Y.) and sophomore forward Haley Parker (Londonderry, N.H.) headline four All-NEWHA selections and six total honorees for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team, as announced on Wednesday. In addition, sophomore forwards Nicole Amato (Billerica, Mass.) and Marissa Massaro (Brockton, Mass.) landed on the All-NEWHA Second Team. Freshman goaltender Emme Ostrander (Westborough, Mass.) was selected to the All-Rookie Team, while junior defenseman Katie Neuburger (Fayetteville, N.Y.) was named to the All-Sportswomanship Team.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
at Caldwell
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
vs. Bentley
LAX-4-LIFE Game
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Tue Apr 02
4:30 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Stonehill
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Feb 23
Final
at American International W, 20-10
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 18-12
Time change
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. New Haven L, 19-3
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Le Moyne L, 14-3
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Felician W, 18-0
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors