Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. New Haven L, 9-0
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 9-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Bentley L, 9-0
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
Sun Sep 29
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 7-2
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
at Saint Rose W, 6-3
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 8-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-4
Thu Apr 03
Final
at Assumption L, 8-1
Thu Apr 10
Final
at American International L, 5-4
Sun Apr 13
Final
at Nichols L, 6-3
Sat Apr 19
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 9-0
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 7-2
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-2
Sat Sep 20
Final
at Saint Rose L, 5-4
Sun Sep 21
Final
at Le Moyne L, 6-0
Wed Sep 24
Final
vs. New Haven L, 9-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Bentley L, 9-0
Sun Sep 28
Final
vs. American International W, 6-3
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill L, 9-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 6-0
Sun Oct 05
Final
at Assumption L, 9-0
at Wachusett Regional High School
Wed Oct 08
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 9-0
Sun Oct 19
Final
at Hartford L, 7-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sun Sep 13
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 9-0
Wed Sep 16
Final
vs. Bentley L, 9-0
Tue Sep 22
Final
at New Haven L, 9-0
Wed Sep 23
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 9-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Sun Sep 27
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 9-0
Sun Oct 04
Final
at American International W, 6-3
Mon Oct 05
Final
vs. Assumption L, 8-1
Thu Oct 08
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 9-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Adelphi L, 9-0
Sun Oct 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 8-1
Thu Oct 15
Final
vs. Plymouth State L, 7-2
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) L, 8-1
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Hartford L, 7-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 8-1
Thu Sep 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 9-0
Originally scheduled for Sept. 7.
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 6-2
Sun Sep 11
Final
at Bentley L, 6-3
at Brandeis (Waltham, Mass.)
Tue Sep 13
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Thu Sep 15
Final
vs. American International W, 7-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. New Haven W, 5-4
Sun Sep 18
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 9-0
Thu Sep 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 9-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 7-2
Tue Sep 27
Final
at Assumption L, 9-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Le Moyne L, 7-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Saint Rose W, 7-2
Thu Oct 13
Final
at Plymouth State W, 7-2
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Warner L, 5-4
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Eastern Florida State L, 9-0
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. Holy Cross L, 7-0
Mon Apr 10
Final
vs. Gordon L, 7-2
Moved from 4/3
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Emerson L, 7-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Nichols L, 9-0
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
at Holy Cross Doubles Invitational
Mon Sep 11
Final
at Post L, 9-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Assumption L, 9-0
Thu Sep 14
Final
vs. Plymouth State L, 5-4
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 8-1
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 8-1
Sun Oct 01
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 9-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Merrimack L, 8-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 4-3
Rescheduled from Sept. 19
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Adelphi L, 9-0
Sun Oct 08
Final
at New Haven L, 7-2
Wed Oct 11
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 9-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
at American International L, 5-4
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Emerson W, 5-4
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Bentley L, 8-1
Rescheduled from Sept. 30.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Mon Mar 19
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 9-0
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 9-0
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Gordon L, 8-1
Bass River Tennis Club
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Plymouth State L, 5-4
@ Holderness School
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Saint Michael's L, 6-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Nichols L, 6-1
Thu Sep 20
Final
vs. Post L, 7-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. American International W, 6-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Stonehill L, 7-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Bentley W, 4-3
at Babson College; Wellesley, Mass.
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 6-1
Postponed from Oct. 2.
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 6-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. New Haven L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Le Moyne L, 7-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Assumption L, 6-1
Postponed from Sept. 12.
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 7-0
Postponed from Sept. 25
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Emerson L, 5-4
Sun Mar 10
Cancelled
at Colby
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 7-0
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Eckerd College L, 7-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 9-0
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 9-0
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
at Nichols
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Women’s Tennis Falls at Assumption, 6-1

Women's Tennis

WORCESTER, Mass. (October 12, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University women’s tennis team was defeated on the road on Friday afternoon, 6-1, in a Northeast-10 Conference match at Assumption.

Women’s Tennis Downed at Le Moyne, 7-0

Women's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (October 10, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University women’s tennis team was shutout on the road on Wednesday afternoon, 7-0, in a Northeast-10 Conference match at Le Moyne.

Women’s Tennis Falls to Adelphi, 6-1

Women's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (October 6, 2018) – On Saturday morning, the Franklin Pierce University Ravens women’s tennis team was defeated by Adelphi, 6-1, in a Northeast-10 Conference matchup at Franklin Pierce.

Load More

Around Athletics

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Williams Signs ATO with Knoxville Ice Bears

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (March 1, 2019) – Senior defenseman and captain Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has signed an amateur tryout contract with the Knoxville Ice Bears of the Southern Professional Hockey League, as announced on Wednesday by the SPHL.

Track & Field has Three Selected to NCAA Championships

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (February 26, 2019) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field program will be represented by three student-athletes at the NCAA Championships, as announced Tuesday afternoon by the NCAA. On the women’s side, senior CeCe Telfer (Lebanon, N.H.) and freshman Paola Brena (Queretaro, Mexico) will travel to the national meet, while sophomore Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) has qualified on the men’s side.

Lester Named NE10 Player of the Year; Men’s Ice Hockey has Two Honored by Conference

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 22, 2019) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has produced the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Year. The NE10’s leading scorer, junior forward Alex Lester (Methuen, Mass.) was selected as the league’s Player of the Year on Friday morning, and earned All-NE10 First Team plaudits to go with it. Also honored on Friday was freshman goaltender Kyle Martin (Westford, Mass.), who was named to the All-Rookie Team.

Women’s Ice Hockey has Four Earn All-NEWHA Honors, Six Total Honored by League

Women's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 21, 2019) – All-New England Women’s Hockey Alliance First Team accolades for junior defenseman Bridgette Prentiss (Buffalo, N.Y.) and sophomore forward Haley Parker (Londonderry, N.H.) headline four All-NEWHA selections and six total honorees for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team, as announced on Wednesday. In addition, sophomore forwards Nicole Amato (Billerica, Mass.) and Marissa Massaro (Brockton, Mass.) landed on the All-NEWHA Second Team. Freshman goaltender Emme Ostrander (Westborough, Mass.) was selected to the All-Rookie Team, while junior defenseman Katie Neuburger (Fayetteville, N.Y.) was named to the All-Sportswomanship Team.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
at Nichols
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
Sun Mar 10
Cancelled
at Colby
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 7-0
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Eckerd College L, 7-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 9-0
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 9-0
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors