2015-16 Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 5 at Smith Winter Classic No Team Scoring
  Hosted by Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Thu. 10 at Elm City Challenge
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 11 at Elm City Challenge 2nd of 6
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
 
January
Sun. 10 at Dartmouth Relays
  Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri. 15 at Spartan Regional Invite 17th of 20
  Hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College (Staten Island, N.Y.)
Sat. 16 at Panther Invitational 2nd of 5
  Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Sun. 24 at GBTC Invitational
  Cambridge, Mass. (Gordon Indoor Track Facility at Harvard Univ.)
Fri. 29 at John Thomas Terrier Classic
  Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
  at Tufts Stampede Multi-Events
  Hosted by Tufts College (Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 30 at Tufts Stampede (Pole Vault only)
 
February
Sat. 6 at Wesleyan Indoor Invitational No team scoring
  Hosted by Wesleyan Univ. (Middletown, Conn.)
  at Coaches' Tribute Meet
  Hosted by Univ. of Rhode Island (Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 12 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational No Team Scoring
  Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at Northeast-10 Championships 8th of 11
  Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 26 at NEICAAA Championships
  BU Track & Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 27 at NEICAAA Championships
  BU Track & Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sun. 28 at Last Chance Meet
  Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA Championships Lambert (mile): 12th of 17
  Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 26 at Wesleyan Spring Classic No team scoring
  Hosted by Wesleyan Univ. (Middletown, Conn.)
 
April
Sat. 2 at CCSU Invitational
  Hosted by Central Connecticut State Univ. (New Britain, Conn.)
Sat. 9 at Yellow Jacket Invitational No team scoring
  Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri. 15 at Siflen Invitational
  Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat. 16 at Siflen Invitational 7th of 19
  Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Wed. 20 at Holy Cross Heptathlon
  Hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Thu. 21 at Holy Cross Heptathlon
  Hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at Larry Ellis Invitational
  Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 23 at George Davis Invitational No team scoring
  Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Thu. 28 at Penn Relays
  Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat. 30 at Capital District Classic
  Hosted by Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy, N.Y.)
 
May
Fri. 6 at Northeast-10 Championships
  Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 7 at Northeast-10 Championships 8th of 11
  Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri. 13 at NEICAAA Championships
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at NEICAAA Championships T-34th of 38
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Thu. 26 at NCAA Championships Lambert: 1500m (prelims: 8th of 21, qualified for final)
  Hosted by Univ. of Tampa (Bradenton, Fla.)
Sat. 28 at NCAA Championships Lambert: 1500m (12th of 12)
  Hosted by Univ. of Tampa (Bradenton, Fla.)