2018-19 Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston Indoor Open No Team Scoring
  Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Fri. 7 at Elm City Challenge
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 8 at Elm City Challenge 2nd of 5
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
 
January
Sat. 12 at Middlebury Winter Classic 3rd of 5
  Hosted by Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sun. 13 at Dartmouth Relays 5th of 10
  Hosted by Dartmouth College (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat. 19 at Bates Invitational 2nd of 5
  Hosted by Bates College (Lewiston, Maine)
Fri. 25 at John Thomas Terrier Classic
  Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
 
February
Fri. 1 at NEICAAA Championships
  Boston
Sat. 2 at NEICAAA Championships 10th of 27
  Boston
  at Panther Invitational 3rd of 13
  Hosted by Plymouth State Univ. (Plymouth, N.H.)
Fri. 8 at David Hemery Invite
  Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
Sat. 16 at Northeast-10 Championships
  Hosted by American International College -- Held at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 17 at Northeast-10 Championships 6th of 12
  Hosted by American International College -- Held at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at SCSU Last Chance Meet
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun. 24 at BU Last Chance Qualifier
  Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston)
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA Championships
  Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 9 at NCAA Championships
  Hosted by Pittsburg State Univ. (Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 23 at UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 3rd of 13
  Hosted by Univ. of Texas at Arlington (Arlington, Texas)
Fri. 29 at Florida Relays
  Hosted by Univ. of Florida (Gainesville, Fla.)
 
April
Sat. 6 at SNHU Spring Invitational 3rd of 6
  Hosted by Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.)
Fri. 12 at Silfen Invitational
  Hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat. 13 at Penmen Relays 7th of 28
  Hosted by Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat. 20 at Larry Ellis Invitational
  Hosted by Princeton Univ. (Princeton, N.J.)
  at Eric Loeschner Memorial Invite 1st of 17
  Hosted by Fitchburg State Univ. (Fitchburg, Mass.)
Sat. 27 at Capital District Classic 4th of 14
  Hosted by Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy, N.Y.)
 
May
Fri. 3 at Northeast-10 Championships
  Hosted by Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat. 4 at Northeast-10 Championships 7th of 12
  Hosted by Southern New Hampshire Univ. (Manchester, N.H.)
Fri. 10 at NEICAAA Championships
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 11 at NEICAAA Championships 7th of 41
  Hosted by Southern Connecticut State Univ. (New Haven, Conn.)
Thu. 23 at NCAA Championships
  Hosted by Texas A&M Univ.-Kingsville (Kingsville, Texas)
Fri. 24 at NCAA Championships Brena -- T8th high jump
  Hosted by Texas A&M Univ.-Kingsville (Kingsville, Texas)
Sat. 25 at NCAA Championships Telfer -- 1st 400m hurdles -- 5th 100m hurdles
  Hosted by Texas A&M Univ.-Kingsville (Kingsville, Texas)