Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Millersville, Pa. (Millersville Univ.) Marauder Clash (25-18, 25-14, 25-23)
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Millsersville, Pa. (Millersville Univ.) Marauder Clash (20-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-17)
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Millersville W, 3-1
Marauder Clash (25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19)
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Post W, 3-0
(25-20, 25-11, 26-24)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
(25-19, 26-28, 19-25, 22-25)
Tue Sep 24
Final
at American International L, 3-0
(23-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 3-2
(25-16, 25-20, 19-25, 16-25, 15-9)
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-1
(27-25, 14-25, 14-25, 22-25)
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-2
Fri Oct 11
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-2
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-2
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-1
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-1
Tue Nov 19
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship (Quarterfinal)
Thu Dec 05
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 3-0
@ Bridgeport, Conn. (Univ. of Bridgeport) NCAA Championship East Regional (Quarterfinal)
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Mercy W, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Georgian Court University L, 3-1
GCU Lions Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat Sep 13
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 3-2
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven)
Fri Sep 19
Final
at American International W, 3-2
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 26
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-0
Tue Sep 30
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
vs. NYIT W, 3-2
Sat Oct 04
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Fri Oct 10
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Oct 21
Final
vs. American International W, 3-0
Fri Oct 24
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
vs. Pace W, 3-0
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-1
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Fri Nov 07
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 3-0
Tue Nov 11
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Missouri S&T L, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Southwestern Oklahoma State L, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
at St. Edward's L, 3-1
Hilltopper Classic
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 3-2
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 18
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)
Tue Sep 22
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
vs. New Haven W, 3-1
Sat Oct 03
Final
at Bentley W, 3-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
at American International L, 3-1
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Oct 20
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
Fri Oct 23
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-2
Sat Oct 24
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-1
Tue Oct 27
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Dowling L, 3-0
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-2
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Fri Nov 06
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-2
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Sat Nov 14
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Tue Nov 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Thu Dec 03
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Minnesota State, Mankato L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Tampa L, 3-0
Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Pittsburgh Johnstown L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Henderson State L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. NYIT L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 3-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Daemen L, 3-2
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at Merrimack W, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-2
Tue Oct 25
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-1
Thu Oct 27
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
vs. American International L, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 3-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Pace W, 3-1
Senior Day
Tue Nov 15
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 01
Final
at West Chester L, 3-0
Ramfest 2017
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Bowie State W, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-1
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Millersville L, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-1
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 3-2
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Bentley L, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
at American International L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Pace L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Oct 31
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 3-0
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-1
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. Texas A&M International L, 3-0
Live stats unavailable due to technical difficulties at PrestoSports.
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Grand Valley State
0 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 California (Pa.) University
1 vs. Texas A&M International
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 LIU Post
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Tampa
2 vs. New Haven
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
1 Texas A&M International
3 vs. LIU Post
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 California (Pa.) University
1 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Grand Valley State
2 vs. New Haven
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Tampa
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 Grand Valley State
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 Tampa
0 vs. LIU Post
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 New Haven
1 vs. California (Pa.) University
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
0 vs. Texas A&M International
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 LIU Post
1 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
1 Grand Valley State
3 vs. Tampa
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 California (Pa.) University
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 New Haven
1 vs. Texas A&M International
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Salem W, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2018
Fri Aug 31
Final
at West Chester L, 3-1
Ramfest 2018
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-1
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2018
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2018
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-0
@ Newark, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Urbana L, 3-0
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Daemen L, 3-0
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. American International L, 3-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Pace L, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Assumption L, 3-2
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State L, 3-1
Senior Day
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Post W, 3-0
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (Mercy College) Long Island Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Mercy W, 3-2
Long Island Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Long Island Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
@ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College) Long Island Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-2
@ Newark, Del. Court 2 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 3-1
Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-1
Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM
vs. Bridgeport
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
at Bentley
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
at Stonehill
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
vs. New Haven
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
at American International
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Rose
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. Le Moyne
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Adelphi
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
at Pace
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
vs. Southern New Hampshire
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Assumption
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Dolan Hits .550, Ravens Volleyball Season Wraps Up With Setback to Saint Rose

Women's Volleyball

Franklin Pierce University volleyball freshman Cierra Dolan (Ronkonkoma, N.Y.) tallied a team-high 12 kills and a personal-best .500 hitting percentage as the Ravens 2018 season concluded with a 3-0 (22-25, 15-25, 23-25) setback to Northeast-10 Conference opponent the College of Saint Rose Saturday afternoon in the Daniel P. Nolan Gym. With the victory, the Golden Knights charge ahead to 17-11, 8-6 NE10 while the Ravens suffered their 25th overall loss and 13th in league play.

Le Moyne Volleyball Defeats Ravens 3-0 Friday Night

Women's Volleyball

The Franklin Pierce University volleyball team headed out away from campus for their final road trip of the season. FPU suffered a 3-0 (14-25, 15-25, 10-25) setback to Northeast-10 Conference opponent Le Moyne College Friday evening on Ted Grant Court. With the win, the Dolphins improve to 14-9, 6-7 NE10 while the Ravens lost their 12th league battle.

Owls Best Ravens In Senior Day Duel

Women's Volleyball

Franklin Pierce University volleyball junior outside hitter Sarah Roach (Provo, Utah) manufactured a match-high 15 kills with five digs on the defensive end as the Ravens were defeated by Northeast-10 Conference opponent Southern Connecticut State University 3-1 (22-25, 11-25, 25-18, 19-25) Saturday afternoon on Senior Day. With the win, the Owls advance to 15-13, 8-4 NE10 while the Ravens were defeated in their 11th conference contest.

Mineweaser Records Back-To-Back 11 Kill Matches, Ravens Lose 3-0

Women's Volleyball

Franklin Pierce University volleyball freshman middle blocker Breanna Mineweaser (Honey Brook, Pa.) tallied her second straight double-digit kill game, but the Crimson and Grey were saddled with a 3-0 (18-25, 13-25, 22-25) loss against Northeast-10 Conference opponent Saint Anselm College Tuesday evening at the Stoutenburgh Gym. With the win, the Hawks soar to 14-9 overall, 5-5 NE10 and the Ravens lost their 10th league game.

Load More

Around Athletics

Football's Morgan Smith Featured on NCAA.com

Football

Over the weekend, freshman kicker Morgan Smith (South Glens Falls, N.Y.) of the Franklin Pierce University football team became just the second woman to score in an NCAA Division II football game. On Tuesday, she was the subject of a profile piece on the NCAA's web site. Wayne Cavadi talked with Morgan about her accomplishments Saturday, her road to football and role models for women playing traditionally-male sports. Click through to read the full article.

CHANGING OF THE GUARD: New Faces, New Identity for Men’s Soccer

Men's Soccer

A new coaching staff can be extremely stressful for any sports team, especially for a team that is also composed of primarily new players. When head men’s soccer coach Ruben Resendes was hired in January, there were 23 players on the team. By the end of June, there were only 11, due to transferring students and graduates. Resendes, along with other coaches and players, was able to build up the team to the current roster of 32 players and two new assistant coaches.

Franklin Pierce Athletics Announces 2019 Hall of Fame Class

RINDGE, N.H. (September 12, 2019) – Two National Players of the Year, another All-America selection and a two-time All-Northeast-10 Conference selection highlight the Franklin Pierce University Department of Athletics’ 2019 Hall of Fame class, as announced on Thursday afternoon. The four-athlete class represents five sports and will be honored over the course of Hall of Fame Weekend on Nov. 8 and 9. The formal induction will take place at a private social on Friday night, Nov. 8. The quartet will then be honored publicly on Saturday, in conjunction with the Nov. 9 football game against Bentley.

New England Women’s Hockey Alliance elected to Division I Active Membership

Women's Ice Hockey

WINTHROP, Mass. (September 11, 2019) – The New England Women’s Hockey Alliance (NEWHA) -- which includes the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team -- received official notice from the National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) on Aug. 1, 2019 that it has officially been approved for active NCAA Division I membership, effective for the 2019-20 academic year.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM
vs. Bridgeport
View Full Schedule
Results
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
@ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College) Long Island Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-2
@ Newark, Del. Court 2 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 3-1
Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-1
Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors